As of January 31, 2018

Cash Management FundsMarket Value
Alfond Fund Golf Tournament Account$44,440
Area of Greatest Need at UMaine$272,911
Athletic Director's Discretionary Fund$2,009
Bridge, John Donor Advised Fund$270
Child Study Center Parent Association$344
Class of 1952 Reserve Fund$10,532
Class of 1959 Reserve Fund$37,751
Colbath, Mary Lou Donor Advised Fund$1,187
Collins Center for the Arts Excellence Fund$4,038
Collins Center for the Arts Outreach Fund$8,588
Collins Center for the Arts Reserve$187,851
Directors Reserve Fund$1,011,992
Engineering Education and Design Center Fund$56,091
Farrington, Perl V. and Virginia A. Annual Scholarship$12,340
Flame of Inspiration Fund$5,982
Flanders, Dale Donor Advised Fund$33,553
Football Coach Discretionary Fund$11
Forest Stumpage Fund$17,388
Franco American Reserve$9,211
Franco-American Centre Oral History Fund$337
Hamm, Alton '38 and Adelaide Campus Activity Cash Management$27,925
Head Football Coach Career Achievement Reserve Fund$429
Hunter, President Susan J., Ph.D., Sc.D., '50H Engineering Education and Design Center Fund$1,101
Jewish Community Endowment Associates Donor Advised Fund$14,207
King & Mallett Scholarship Fund$1,004
Lafayette Hotels/Danny & Carla Lafayette Page Farm and Home Museum (Endowment) Fund$527
Leonard, Ralph E. Donor Advised Fund$36,714
Littlefield Gallery UMaine Sculptor-in-Residence Fund$4,391
Lobster Institute Reserve$6,878
M Club Hall of Fame Fund$3,494
M Club Projects Fund$44,238
Maine Hunger Dialogue Fund$13,110
Maine Telecommunications Users Group Scholarship$4,188
Merrifield, C. Ann Professorship in Science Education$1,329
Midcoast Maine AAUW Scholarship$74,981
Mitchell, Senator George J. Center Fund$160,670
Ornamental Horticulture Council Reserve$2,478
Orono Bog Boardwalk Campaign$117,601
Parents are Teachers Too$29,540
Patch, Edith Marion Center for Entomology, the Environment and Education Reserve Fund$75,238
Penobscot Experimental Forest Research Operations Fund$28,310
Phi Mu Pi Emergency Fund$1,528
Planetarium Observatory Fund$48,264
Rezendes, John M. Ethics Cash Management Fund$8,735
Sakellaris, George P. '69 & Caterina Papoulis-Sakellaris Graduate Fellowships Fund$46,813
Sargent Corporation Annual Scholarship$3,501
Senior College Cash Management$16,275
Sigma Nu Fraternity Overlook Bench Cash Management Fund$39
Simpson, Geddes W. Annual Lectureship Fund$8,067
Slavin, Charlie National Collegiate Honors Council Travel Fund$29
Slott Family French Language Immersion Fund$6,784
Slott, Aaron & Florence Women's Basketball Summer Session Fund$50,335
Smart, Atwood O. & June P. Scholarship Reserve Fund$379
Sociology Enhancement Cash Management Fund$15,417
SPIFFY Cash Mgmt Fund$5,923
Stone, George H. Outstanding Academic Achievement Award$2,224
Thomas, George M. CFMA Annual Scholarship$11
Thursday Club Scholarship Reserve Fund$2,542
Treat, William W. Nontraditional Student Scholarship$61
UMaine Cybersecurity Lab Discretionary Fund$13,308
UMO Community Policing Fund$772
University Credit Union (UCU) Scholarship Reserve Fund$2,030
University of Maine Alumni Chapter of Southern Maine Golf Tournament Fund$4,984
University of Maine Athletics Development Fund$19,456
University of Maine Foundation Memorial Gifts$9,431
University of Maine Friends of Maine Cheering Fund$1,740
University of Maine Hockey Facilities & Program Planning Fund$249,883
Vision for Tomorrow Reserve Fund$657,202
Walsh, Shawn Memorial Golf Classic Fund$17,132
Ward, Denham S. & Debra L. Lipscomb Scholarship$21,302
Wilson Center Annual Fund$102
General Endowment FundsPrincipalMarket Value
Abbott, Carol S. and Walter H. Scholarship $148,457 $167,223
Abbott, Ernest F. & Anita Basketball Scholarship $7,063 $10,251
Academic Merit Scholarship $3,981 $6,269
Adams, Archie A. Scholarship $5,952 $10,213
Adams, Edwin Wentworth Scholarship $954,752 $1,323,041
Adams, Kathryn M. '85 Memorial Scholarship $133,333 $138,137
Advanced Structures & Composites Center Director's Endowment $1,984 $2,362
Ahavas Achim Cemetery Quasi Endowment $706,440 $987,958
Albiston, Bruce and Annemarie Fund $166,664 $181,248
Albright, Elaine McClay Scholarship $10,000 $10,360
Alden, Richard C. Fund$-$6,649
Alexander, John A., Ph.D. Civil and Environmental Engineering Excellence Fund $222,000 $229,999
Alfond Student Athlete Fund $1,267,680 $1,420,871
Alfond, Harold A. Athletic Scholarship $100,000 $172,779
Alfond, Harold Scholarship II $81,517 $117,039
Alford, Wilson M. and Frances Sawyer Fund $128,433 $142,984
All Maine Women Honor Society President's Activity Endowment Fund $4,538 $5,146
All Maine Women Honor Society President's Scholarship Endowment $6,857 $8,118
Allard, Suzanne B. Fund $40,341 $62,620
Allen International Travel Fund for Forestry and Wildlife Students $10,000 $10,360
Allen, Arthur S. Ph.D. & David J. Allen Brig. Gen. (Ret.) Wildlife Conservation Scholarship $5,939 $7,059
Allen, Barbara McCarthy Allen '71 French Immersion Endowment Fund $2,000 $2,072
Allen, Robert C. and Linda Sutherland '75 Scholarship $35,752 $39,995
Allen, Telford M. Family Scholarship $19,000 $22,563
Alpander, Guvenc G. Fund $18,841 $26,239
Alpha Gamma Rho/Clifford McIntire Scholarship $39,456 $46,446
Alternative Spring Break Endowment $34,283 $40,167
Alumnae of the Delta Nu Chapter of Alphi Phi Scholarship$635$776
Alumni Association Aspirations Scholarship $10,230 $16,129
Alumni Association Distinguished Scholars Award $40,500 $54,266
Alumni Association Endowment $744,418 $903,646
Alumni Association Scholarship $63,515 $76,424
Alumni Class of 1939 Scholarship $221,394 $247,935
Alumni House Endowment $1,536,200 $1,739,291
Anderson, Joellen Scholarship $52,477 $59,840
Anderson, Robert E. and Jeanette B. Family Scholarship $12,234 $13,831
Anderson, Robert I. '64 and Jacqueline Towle Anderson '64 Scholarship $25,050 $30,004
Andrews, Francis S. and Dorothy J. Scholarship $326,877 $359,435
Andrews, Francis S. and Dorothy Jane Alumni House Fund $325,862 $368,704
Andrews, Kathryn Morris Scholarship $39,737 $44,787
Anonymous Fund II $302,164 $643,215
Anonymous Fund III $173,694 $7,915
Anonymous Fund IV $161,871 $192,696
Anonymous V $156,258 $194,439
Anonymous VII Scholarship $10,000 $11,494
Appleton, Maria S. Scholarship $5,000 $15,940
Applin, John R. and Pauline T. Fund $1,000 $1,109
Arbour Fox PaCEsetter Scholarship $82,500 $96,933
Arch, Allan S. '65 & Susan L. Arch Scholarship $32,500 $36,925
Archibald, Percy P. & Marion T. Scholarship $557,965 $624,838
Armstrong, Florence J. Scholarship $94,378 $105,165
ASCE Student Chapter Recognition Award $5,911 $8,539
ASHRAE Scholarship $9,500 $12,240
Ashworth, Dean Edward N. and Dr. Sharon L. Scholarship $17,250 $20,617
Ashworth, Dr. John and Mabel Scholarship $21,250 $24,477
Associated General Contractors of Maine Education Foundation Fund $443,020 $540,962
Athletic Dept. Special Fund $4,027 $5,760
Austin, David M. and Kelly M. Scholarship $7,000 $8,941
Ayer, Hazen H. Scholarship $126,875 $163,418
Ayyagari, Mahalakshmi Engineering Scholarship $78,481 $93,678
Babcock Educational Fund $338,512 $394,665
Bailey, Anne and Stan Scholarship $24,250 $27,158
Bailey, Frank W. P. Scholarship $75,000 $83,994
Bailey, George H. D.V.S. (1832-1905) Memorial Scholarship $5,005 $5,699
Bailey, I. Stanley Alumni House Fund $14,957 $18,194
Bailey, I. Stanley Fund $157,499 $177,511
Bailey, Marjorie C. Alumni House Endowment $10,000 $11,703
Bailey, Marjorie C. Arts Fund $96,863 $108,441
Bailey, Marjorie C. Library Fund $12,796 $14,425
Bailey, Marjorie C. Research Fund $96,863 $108,441
Bailey, Marjorie C. Scholarship $96,863 $108,441
Baird, Catherine P. & Frederick T. 4-H Fund $49,351 $57,297
Baird, Catherine P. Alumni Fund $49,411 $55,064
Baird, Frederick T. & Catherine P. Alumni Fund $49,351 $57,297
Baird, Frederick T. & Catherine P. Alumni House Fund $48,336 $55,561
Baird, Frederick T. & Catherine P. Athletic Fund $48,336 $54,693
Baird, Frederick T. & Catherine P. Scholarship $296,239 $344,184
Baldacci, Robert E. Sr. & Rosemary K. Memorial Scholarship $117,359 $132,373
Ballou, John W. Scholarship $11,200 $13,233
Bananas T. Bear Alpha Phi Omega Scholarship $56,184 $66,111
Bangor Chapter #158 UCT Scholarship $10,000 $18,957
Bangor Daily News Scholarship $20,000 $28,742
Bank of America Scholarship $70,000 $83,819
Banks, Ronald F. Scholarship $6,699 $11,732
Barker, Elliott R., III Professorship in Chemical Engineering $125,000 $129,504
Barker, Harold O. '27 Memorial Scholarship $7,362 $10,103
Barnes, Constance King Scholarship $40,651 $45,068
Barrows, Willis M. & Virginia E. Fund $28,707 $32,205
Barter, Dr. Richard F. Scholarship $148,223 $174,899
Bartlett, Howard D. '44 & Phyllis White '45 Scholarship $18,193 $23,396
Bartley Family Scholarship $58,125 $66,837
Bartley, Charles E. and Helen Hauck Scholarship $552,308 $613,506
Basketball 2000 Scholarship $81,838 $97,860
Bates, Niran C. Scholarship $35,000 $61,310
Batuski, Dr. David J. Excellence Fund for Physics Education $50,000 $58,041
Bayer, Juanita C. Memorial Scholarship $8,065 $9,470
Beach Family Fund $35,289 $41,745
Beach, Harry L. and Annie C. Beach Scholarship $2,000 $2,088
Beal, Pamela L. '69 Scholarship $1,000 $1,183
Bean, Mary T. Alumni House Fund $236,632 $268,636
Bear Pairs Scholarship $18,419 $21,337
Beardsell, Wallace A. Scholarship $10,000 $11,388
Bebek, Dr. Tibor J. Memorial Scholarship $27,743 $55,903
Becker, Elizabeth Chandler & C. Robert Memorial Scholarship $3,000 $6,244
Beckett, Clarence Fund $450,300 $23,854
Beechler, Austin D. Fund$-$6,120
Belisle, Gerard M. Scholarship $30,955 $37,881
Bell, James "Red" Jr. Pike Industries, Inc. Scholarship $9,000 $12,580
Bell, Marcia Finks '40 Scholarship $100,170 $112,230
Bennett, Clarence E. & Ruth N. Scholarship $27,408 $32,298
Bennett, Priscilla Hardy Scholarship $50,000 $60,040
Benson, Dale E. '65G, '70G and Jolita D. Benson Scholarship Fund $32,459 $33,628
Berry, Edward Robie Fund $15,085 $22,824
Berry, Major General Peter T. & Gail M. Berry ROTC Scholarship $23,948 $27,266
Bessey, Earle D. Jr. Forest Resources Scholarship $42,940 $48,171
Beta Theta Pi Alumni House Endowment, The Beta Eta Chapter of $51,250 $56,964
Bicknell, Anne M. Healey and Albert W. Scholarship $2,400 $3,270
Bicknell, Jack Football Fund$-$36
Bickterman, Nancy Harris & Edward J. Bickterman Scholarship Quasi-Endowed Fund$-$283
Bingham Fund #2 $695,542 $915,001
Biological Sciences Endowment $2,581 $5,035
Bishop, Jacob W. Jr., & Martha Jane Scholarship $127,092 $142,283
Bixler, Harris J. & Ann B. Hutchinson Center Scholarship $251,216 $284,438
Black Bear Endowment Fund $8,050 $9,530
Blackwell Family Scholarship $33,057 $37,264
Blake Scholarship, The $60,610 $68,377
Blake, Foster B. Sr. Scholarship $10,000 $16,112
Blake, Wallace Scholarship $100,000 $113,828
Blodgett, Cindy Women's Basketball Education Fund $40,811 $45,787
Blumenstock Family Forest Products Student of the Year Award $20,180 $23,016
Blumenstock, Helen Belyea Scholarship $22,464 $25,264
Blumenstock, Helen Grant Memorial Scholarship $20,922 $24,058
Blumenstock, Nancy Hawes Memorial Scholarship $20,605 $23,367
Bodwell "SPIFFY" Travel Fund $8,023 $9,607
Bodwell, Barbara H. '45 Honors Scholarship $50,000 $56,029
Bodwell, Barbara H. Community Service Fund $35,763 $40,545
Bodwell, Janet Marston '55 Scholarship $20,000 $23,805
Bodwell, Russell and Barbara Scholarship $5,200 $5,922
Bodwell, Russell S. & Barbara H. Dean's Excellence Fund $15,870 $19,024
Bodwell, Russell S. Civil Engineering Scholarship $25,000 $28,050
Bodwell, Russell S. PaCEsetter Endowed Scholarship $50,000 $56,029
Bodwell, Russell S. University Distinguished Professorship $376,475 $436,369
Bodwell, William "Brother Bill" '50 Scholarship $24,539 $28,930
Bodwell, William R. Civil Engineering Scholarship $20,000 $23,636
Bombard, Carol Memorial Scholarship $15,775 $18,488
Bonello Family Scholarship $25,000 $27,895
Boston Executive Club of the University of Maine Scholarship Endowment $7,350 $8,318
Bouchard, John E. and Saundra F. Albrite-Bouchard Scholarship $12,000 $13,520
Boucher, Samuel L. Buchanan Alumni House Ornamental Garden Fund $71,406 $116,745
Boucher, Samuel L. Horticultural Education Fund $15,239 $21,379
Boucher, Samuel L. Ornamental Horticulture Endowment Fund $3,868 $5,677
Boudreau, Karen L. Esquire & Thomas S. Jensen, M.D. Fund$450$597
Bourque Scholarship Fund $50,000 $55,328
Bowden, Minnie Scholarship $15,711 $21,796
Bowen Scholarship in Canadian History $49,660 $55,723
Bowen, Hazel Sweetser Memorial Scholarship $139,857 $160,941
Boyd, Inez / Bangor Nature Club Quasi-Endowed Scholarship Fund $28,613 $34,883
Boyle, John F. Prize in Ecology and Environmental Sciences $23,156 $25,982
Boyson, Gloria P. SPIFFY Fund $10,561 $12,018
Bradley, Co Scholarship $110,567 $127,509
Bragg 2nd, Charles F. and Anna H. Fund $28,845 $36,631
Bragg, Katherine M. & Walter H. Loan Fund $1,072,764 $1,297,364
Brainard, Captain John "Jay" III '08 Memorial Scholarship $13,900 $16,264
Brautlecht, Charles A. Scholarship $92,860 $178,560
Bridge, Chester G. Tennis Endowment Fund $140,000 $178,321
Bridge, John C. and Charlene R. Honors College Fund $25,600 $29,529
Bridge, John C. Engineering Professorship $250,000 $280,793
Bridgham, Lisle W. Scholarship $29,443 $62,072
Brinton, Wesley R. and Dorothy R. Scholarship Fund $17,938 $21,266
Britton, Dr. W. Earl Scholarship $10,852 $12,803
Brockway, Philip J. & Muriel F. '31, '32 Scholarship $46,896 $76,378
Brooklin Garden Club Scholarship $25,000 $27,784
Brooks, Bernice (Bunny) Memorial Nursing Scholarship$700$1,134
Brooks, Theresa Y. Scholarship $3,777 $4,610
Brower, Auburn E. & Lurana C. Scholarship $78,858 $89,495
Brown, Anne Scholarship $30,035 $34,081
Brown, Carleton M. Scholarship $55,665 $64,748
Brown, Darryl and Penny Scholarship $60,645 $69,045
Brown, Dr. Ronald O. Family Scholarship $30,000 $33,513
Brown, Ella Corinne Professor Emerita Award $13,515 $15,653
Brown, Francesca Sheehy & Charles G. Fund $8,000 $9,111
Brown, Francis A. & Elizabeth C. Scholarship $21,197 $23,755
Brown, Harold H. "Brownie" Eastern States Legacy Fund $25,000 $30,023
Brown, Kenneth Allen Memorial Lobster Research Fund $11,000 $12,898
Brown, Raynor K. & Georgia T. Scholarship $354,336 $397,437
Brown, Sewall C. Memorial Scholarship $3,814 $6,503
Browne, Bob & Jim Agricultural Scholarship $62,571 $70,088
Bruno, John P. and Catherine J. Music Scholarship $100,000 $117,535
Bruns Family Fund $5,500 $7,097
Bryand, Anita (Dolly) Scholarship $21,146 $23,804
Bryand, Edward T. '52 Scholarship $21,146 $23,804
Buchanan, Malcolm V. '49 Scholarship $1,530 $1,926
Buchanan, William and Jennie Scholarship $7,897 $12,196
Buck, Hosea B. Memorial Scholarship $5,000 $15,092
Buckley, John D. & Regina M. PaCEsetter Scholarship $50,000 $56,191
Buckley, Lt. Christopher D. Memorial Scholarship $11,630 $13,037
Buckley, Paul R. '57 Scholarship $10,200 $16,540
Bucknam, Richard D. '35 & Dorothy D. Scholarship $12,291 $14,552
Buffam, Margaret G. Fund $25,118 $60,486
Buker, David E. '69 and Nancy L. (Hackett) Buker '71 Scholarship $10,000 $12,014
Bunyan, Hegedus, Morse Inspiration Fund$830$998
Burdick, Douglas B. '68 Scholarship $25,000 $29,574
Bureau of Labor Education Scholarship$500$594
Burgess, Robert C. '54 Fund $10,458 $11,644
Burke, Carli Memorial Scholarship $18,052 $20,295
Burnes, Pat and Harvey Kail Professional Development Fund $14,954 $16,826
Burnham, Ronald Memorial Scholarship $128,110 $142,077
Burrill, Richard M. '44 Memorial $20,000 $24,054
Burton, Leroy A. '33 Memorial Scholarship $5,600 $8,775
Bush, John H. Electrical Engineering Fund $118,495 $140,227
Bushway, Alfred A. & Esther L. Scholarship $16,929 $18,980
Butler, Henry R. '20 & Grace V. Professorship in Electrical Engineering $260,556 $307,336
Butterfield, Dr. Stephen A. and Jeanne A. Scholarship Fund$450$466
Butterfield, Jack Memorial Scholarship $124,678 $157,618
Buxton, Peter J. '61 and Joan S. Scholarship $30,000 $35,656
Buxton-Hollis Community Hospital, Inc. Fund $18,311 $36,209
Byrnes, Eileen M. Memorial Scholarship $30,002 $47,083
Caldwell, Robert H. Memorial Scholarship $7,200 $8,297
Calkin, William (Bill) S. '55, '60G & Constance (Connie) Lewis '55 Calkin Scholarship $20,300 $23,572
Camp, Paul R. & Polly N. Quasi-Endowment Fund for the Fogler Library $2,761 $11,197
Camp, Paul R. Memorial Scholarship $82,573 $93,317
Campbell Brann Family Scholarship $39,320 $44,077
Campus Natural Heritage Endowment $29,325 $39,112
Canadian-American Center Endowment $122,347 $145,033
Canteen Service Co./Lloyd E. Willey Scholarship $19,076 $21,354
Card, Coburn Memorial Art Scholarship $10,000 $12,070
Carlisle, George T. Fund $172,183 $197,479
Carter, Gene & Judith Kittredge Scholarship $152,799 $198,600
Carter, Hon. Gene & Judith Kittredge Alumni House Endowment $20,000 $22,919
Carvalho, Manuel J. & Estelle S. Scholarship $112,256 $133,593
Carver, Stanford E. & Pauline C. Scholarship $15,472 $18,270
Carville, Jean Grindle Non-Traditional Student Scholarship $68,658 $79,966
Cary, Hugh R. Memorial Scholarship $242,805 $268,601
Casco Systems Scholarship $7,500 $8,602
Cashman, John L. & Pauline M. Scholarship $4,384 $6,562
Cassidy, Barbara Ann Collins Center for the Arts Fund $35,000 $41,360
Cassidy, Gerard S. '80 Capital Markets Training Laboratory Endowment Fund $12,000 $14,197
Castle, Roger C. Track Fund $4,928 $6,368
Castle, Roger Clapp & Virginia Averill Distinguished Professorship of Electrical Engineering $933,885 $1,185,940
Caswell, Frances Pratt '51 Scholarship $10,000 $12,365
CES, Inc. Environmental Chemistry Laboratory $100,000 $133,434
Chadbourne, Ava H. Scholarship $6,199 $17,737
Chadbourne, Leo A. '51 and Phyllis J. Chadbourne Scholarship $24,346 $27,370
Chandrasekar Do Fund $4,000 $4,575
Chaplin Family Fund $15,303 $17,771
Chappelle, Thomas "Skip" Men's & Women's Basketball Scholarship $2,000 $2,072
Charlie's Terrace Endowment Fund $31,495 $35,518
Chase, Clyde & Gladys Bailey Chase Fund $25,000 $28,042
Chase, Dr. Allan S. '46 Fund $10,000 $11,124
Chemical & Biological Engineering Departmental Scholarship $10,380 $12,658
Cheney, David M. Scholarship Fund $115,390 $128,806
Chi Omega Alumnae Scholarship $15,402 $18,787
Churchill, Bob '53 Basketball Scholarship $25,550 $30,343
Churchill, Daniel D. and Betty R. Fund $423,436 $537,182
Cianchette, Peggy & Eric Buchanan Alumni House Fund $28,374 $96,631
Clapp, Elwood I. & Hazel P. Scholarship $100,065 $212,044
Clapp, Mildred McPheters '29 Memorial Fund $101,614 $151,675
Clark, Alan G. and Linda Hovestadt Clark Scholarship$550$629
Clark, Alton Harold and Madonna Fogg Clark Scholarship $103,100 $116,940
Clark, Dorothy Stone '54 Scholarship Fund $25,899 $29,119
Clark, Mary Esther Treat Alumni House Endowment $50,000 $55,724
Clark, Mary Esther Treat Scholarship $50,000 $55,353
Clarke, Edwin Keith '56 Memorial Scholarship $65,543 $77,770
Clarkson, James W. Scholarship $1,520 $4,849
Class of 1906 Scholarship$300$5,999
Class of 1909 Fund $7,579 $23,533
Class of 1910 Fund $1,880 $19,405
Class of 1911 Scholarship $31,608 $80,076
Class of 1912 Fund $3,326 $8,200
Class of 1915 Student Aid Fund $30,489 $70,098
Class of 1916 Scholarship $3,577 $20,087
Class of 1917 Scholarship $26,287 $61,546
Class of 1918 Scholarship $7,402 $13,886
Class of 1919 Fund $7,068 $17,184
Class of 1920 Scholarship $104,790 $228,073
Class of 1921 Flag Pole Perpetual Care Fund $1,076 $3,508
Class of 1921 Scholarship $11,803 $26,786
Class of 1922 Scholarship $7,209 $14,747
Class of 1923 Scholarship $7,999 $17,669
Class of 1924 Scholarship $67,546 $131,818
Class of 1925 Scholarship $15,712 $38,223
Class of 1927 Scholarship $55,505 $104,506
Class of 1929 Scholarship $8,565 $20,896
Class of 1930 Fund $3,255 $25,942
Class of 1932 David H. Hanaburgh Perpetuity Fund $8,855 $12,609
Class of 1932 Winthrop C. Libby Scholarship $148,158 $213,930
Class of 1934 Cultural Affairs Fund $68,490 $146,503
Class of 1934 Donald E. Favor Memorial Scholarship $28,045 $39,859
Class of 1934 Non-Traditional Student Emergency $15,988 $18,863
Class of 1935 Warren W. Flagg Scholarship $29,947 $36,169
Class of 1936 Scholarship $17,824 $19,976
Class of 1937 Scholarship $24,375 $30,775
Class of 1938 Student Aid Fund $13,631 $17,141
Class of 1939 Scholarship $35,295 $48,812
Class of 1941 Memorial Scholarship $42,565 $50,162
Class of 1942 and Class of 2002 Distinguished Maine Professor Award $76,194 $111,440
Class of 1942 and Class of 2002 Distinguished Maine Student Award $81,393 $95,627
Class of 1944 Endowed Scholarship $72,111 $80,897
Class of 1944 Music Scholarship $18,000 $20,150
Class of 1944 Theatre Scholarship $12,500 $13,921
Class of 1945 Scholarship $30,651 $37,793
Class of 1945 Sculpture Maintenance Fund $6,688 $7,654
Class of 1946 Scholarship $5,162 $7,513
Class of 1947 Scholarship $52,845 $60,563
Class of 1948 Scholarship $60,523 $74,070
Class of 1949 Fund $140,564 $165,646
Class of 1950 Flag Plaza Fund $5,000 $5,681
Class of 1950 Scholarship $94,041 $111,695
Class of 1951 Scholarship $39,114 $46,505
Class of 1952 Buchanan Alumni House Fund $77,622 $89,346
Class of 1952 Scholarship $146,367 $165,239
Class of 1953 Grant-in-Aid Fund $117,707 $134,767
Class of 1954 Scholarship $45,654 $54,090
Class of 1955 Scholarship $168,459 $196,852
Class of 1956 Scholarship $126,318 $153,164
Class of 1957 Scholarship $38,294 $54,404
Class of 1958 Scholarship $284,773 $337,277
Class of 1959 Scholarship $57,617 $66,948
Class of 1960 Academic/Athletic Scholarship $231,603 $264,594
Class of 1961 Scholarship $63,163 $79,593
Class of 1962 Sterritt Scholarship $48,843 $66,315
Class of 1963 Scholarship $38,573 $48,182
Class of 1964 Scholarship $26,415 $29,996
Class of 1965 Scholarship $30,242 $35,236
Class of 1966 Scholarship $40,879 $47,854
Class of 1967 Scholarship $40,011 $47,128
Class of 1969 Buchanan Alumni House Fund $25,000 $28,987
Class of 1969 Scholarship $19,183 $21,486
Class of 1970 Scholarship $24,394 $37,398
Class of 1971 Scholarship $5,649 $6,766
Class of 1972 Scholarship $5,775 $6,673
Class of 1973 Scholarship $42,460 $48,514
Class of 1974 Scholarship $8,948 $10,333
Class of 1975 Scholarship $9,261 $10,584
Class of 1976 Scholarship $16,993 $19,933
Class of 1977 Scholarship $27,032 $30,109
Class of 1978 Scholarship $13,904 $16,354
Class of 1979 Scholarship $11,550 $13,656
Class of 1980 Scholarship $32,471 $37,682
Class of 1981 Scholarship $9,765 $11,410
Class of 1982 Scholarship $6,450 $7,695
Class of 1983 Scholarship $4,335 $5,216
Class of 1984 Scholarship $3,586 $4,262
Class of 1985 Scholarship $12,921 $15,372
Class of 1986 Scholarship $6,152 $7,319
Class of 1987 Scholarship $5,678 $6,665
Class of 1988 Scholarship $3,112 $3,802
Class of 1989 Scholarship $7,309 $8,694
Class of 1990 Scholarship $6,535 $7,577
Class of 1991 Scholarship $3,287 $3,906
Class of 1992 Scholarship $3,282 $3,896
Class of 1993 Scholarship $3,856 $4,589
Class of 1994 Scholarship $5,283 $6,252
Class of 1995 Scholarship $6,409 $7,807
Class of 1996 Scholarship $3,087 $3,891
Class of 1997 Scholarship $5,000 $5,863
Class of 1998 Scholarship $5,000 $5,907
Class of 2001 Scholarship$100$125
Class of 2005 Scholarship $10,100 $11,491
Class of 2006 Scholarship $2,520 $3,154
Class of 2007 Garden Fund $10,100 $11,352
Class of 2009 Scholarship $2,961 $3,859
Class of 2011 Scholarship$161$190
Class of 2015 Scholarship $5,179 $5,934
Class of 2016 Scholarship $2,050 $2,287
Class of 2017 Scholarship $2,793 $3,110
Class of 2018 Scholarship$10$11
Class of 2019 Scholarship$230$258
Class of 2020 Scholarship Fund$5$6
Clayton, Arthur C. Horticulture Scholarship $32,768 $47,991
Clayton, Norma Towne Scholarship $31,100 $36,145
Cleaves, Louis S. Fund $15,695 $23,016
Clement, Claude F. & Lillian O. Fund $77,499 $86,819
Clement, Claude F. 4-H Scholarship $10,000 $12,009
Clement, Claude F. Scholarship $409,482 $458,860
Clements, Norris Charles Graduate Student Award $47,486 $53,177
Cloke, Dean Paul Memorial Plaza Endowment $11,720 $15,358
Cloke, Dean Paul Memorial Scholarship $21,055 $25,024
Coaches Fund$-$14,902
Cobb, Eric W. Scholarship $36,900 $41,942
Cobb, Norman E. Cobb Memorial Scholarship $915,825 $1,027,745
Cobb, Robert "Bob" A. Scholarship $19,029 $21,411
Coffey-Roope, Cara W. Scholarship$507$709
Coffin, Cheryl M., M.D. and Ralph E. Topham, M.ED., LPC/MHSP University of Maine Museum of Art Excellence in Exhibitions Fund $1,000 $1,059
Coffin, John W. & Miriam H. Fund ('38 Student Aid Fund) $4,748 $5,607
Coffin, John W. & Miriam H. Fund (Page Farm & Home Museum) $2,374 $2,926
Coffin, John W. & Miriam H. Fund (Senior Alumni Scholarship) $4,748 $5,607
Cohen Institute for Leadership and Public Service Excellence Fund $23,812 $32,557
Cohen, Harry & Ida Scholarship $58,625 $68,784
Cohen, Mark H. Alumni Association Fund $107,563 $123,500
Cohen, William S. Institute for Leadership and Public Service Fund $763,079 $855,812
Cohen, William S. Papers Fund II $142,857 $400,116
Colby, Calen B. '85, '91G & Sarah Emily Colby PaCEsetter Scholarship Fund $21,000 $25,428
Cole, Garret E. and Marsha E. Scholarship $20,325 $22,573
Cole, Sherman L. & Edith S. Scholarship $26,909 $30,280
Cole, Stephen W. Concrete Laboratory Fund $80,000 $92,298
Col-East, Inc. SVT Scholarship $6,000 $6,860
College of Liberal Arts & Sciences Scholarship $38,149 $42,746
Collins Center for the Arts Directors Fund $41,047 $52,639
Collins Center for the Arts General Endowment $33,940 $39,051
Collins Center for the Arts Theater Outreach Fund $4,000 $4,144
Collins Quasi Endowment $67,175 $99,890
Collins, Anne A. '61 Scholarship Fund $10,000 $10,482
Collins, Jr., Professor Edward J. Scholarship $5,658 $6,600
Collins, Pamela Jean Nursing and Education Fund $235,100 $279,900
Collins, Richard R. and Anne A. Endowment for the Collins Art Center $1,376,914 $1,548,851
Collins, Samuel W. Fund $70,337 $79,046
Comstock-Weston Scholarship $184,600 $194,374
Condon, John M. Forestry Scholarship $20,000 $23,805
Connell, Bennett R. Memorial Scholarship $35,390 $86,188
Connors, Dana F. Scholarship Fund $31,250 $32,376
Cookson, Chris E. Fund $1,000 $1,334
Cooper, Roger D. Scholarship $129,709 $145,867
Corban, Paul J. Fund $10,000 $18,081
Corbett, Ralph A. Fund$-$21,505
Corcoran, Thomas J. Jr. Memorial Scholarship $59,460 $66,669
Cote, Edward & Lea Anne Scholarship $6,934 $7,868
Cote, Michael & Jana Scholarship $29,500 $34,937
Coulter, Malcolm W. Wildlife Alumni Scholarship $54,564 $64,825
Cox, Dr. Dennis K. University Singers Fund $24,720 $27,377
Cox, Raymond A. Endowment Fund for Leadership Scholarships $255,000 $264,188
Coy, Marion C. Scholarship $10,000 $11,387
CPM Constructors Scholarship $104,565 $119,492
Cranch, Gene S. Nursing Scholarship Fund $62,000 $75,533
Crawford, James A. & Janie K. Endowed Scholarship Fund $72,500 $81,775
Criner, Francie and Family Fund $1,200 $1,291
Cristo, Dr. Anthony B. and Mary G. Scholarship $73,043 $85,375
Crocker, Gladys Folster Memorial Scholarship $59,709 $67,759
Crocker, James D. Fund $2,412 $13,278
Crohn, Frank & Helene Barton's Boosters Quasi-Endowed Fund $40,875 $53,315
Crohn, Frank & Helene Edna St. Vincent Millay Prize $299,583 $364,507
Crohn, Frank & Helene Edna St. Vincent Millay Society Quasi-Endowed Fund $40,927 $52,691
Crohn, Frank & Helene Lobster Institute Fund $50,000 $55,971
Crosby, George-Philip R. Brown Memorial Fund $30,657 $36,524
Crosby, Howard A. and Kenneth L. Parsons Award $1,676 $2,881
Crosby, Mark and Carolyn Fund $11,500 $16,708
Crosby, Ruth M. Scholarship $29,429 $32,390
Cross, Mark S. & Melanie CHE Excellence Fund $25,015 $29,748
Crossland, Carlton E. Scholarship $20,000 $24,143
Crossland, Charles E. & Idella G. Scholarship $52,342 $62,219
Crowe, James Hartley M.D. '32 & Esther Taylor Crowe Memorial Scholarship $44,225 $51,159
Crowell, C. Parker Fund $157,006 $185,525
Crowley Family Research & Development Fund $148,750 $168,062
Crowley, Charles L. & Julia G. Scholarship $579,749 $707,012
Croxford, Horace & Isabelle Scholarship $16,000 $18,008
Crump, Jr., James G. Fund $20,500 $22,769
Csavinszky, Barbara F. Thursday Club Scholarship Fund $165,140 $171,090
Cumberland Farms, Inc./Paul E. Hand Scholarship $130,349 $150,876
Cummings, Kenneth E. and Marie K. Scholarship $25,275 $34,407
Cummings, Patricia A. '89, '44H Scholarship $33,397 $37,543
Currie, Darrel B. '36 Memorial Scholarship $18,901 $21,157
Currier, Enid Fletcher Scholarship $5,000 $5,236
Currier, Stanley M. Scholarship $10,000 $19,842
Curry Family Fund $20,000 $20,721
Curtis Performing Arts Fund $4,050 $4,875
Cutler, Dr. Harold M. '30 Fund $270,423 $303,428
Cutting, Edward C. & Grace A. Fund $605,463 $715,678
Cutting, Edward C. & Grace A. Merit Scholarship $1,210,484 $1,430,889
Dachs, Carl Family Scholarship $7,000 $8,134
Dahl-Chase Pathology Associates Medical Technology Fund $20,000 $23,378
Daigle, Robert W. & Brenda M. Scholarship $23,830 $26,559
Dane, Richard D. '50 and Beverly M. Mechanical Engineering Scholarship $37,500 $41,856
Danforth, Eugene Fund $5,200 $10,923
Danforth, Eugene Scholarship $22,362 $57,406
Dann, Eleanor C. '70, '72G and Harry K. Scholarship $35,700 $40,045
Darling, Agatha B. Professor of Oceanography $364,221 $439,881
Darling, Clare S. Professor of Oceanography $364,221 $604,193
Darling, Ira C. Fund $4,729,176 $5,585,208
Davee, Everett W. Scholarship $10,138 $11,950
Davis, George Science Education Scholarship $19,666 $22,774
Dawson, Jon and Nancy Fund $22,500 $26,740
Day, Clarence Albert '29H Scholarship $25,000 $29,750
De Siervo, Hazel C. Burgess Scholarship $15,015 $15,751
De Siervo, Liuba Mykytiuk Scholarship $15,015 $15,751
Dearborn, John H. & Bethel B. Darling Marine Center Fund $432,343 $484,754
Dearborn, John H. & Bethel B. Marine Sciences Fund $445,392 $498,503
Dearborn, Vance E. '49 & Evelyn Ellsworth Dearborn '49 Scholarship $36,450 $43,756
DeBoo, Robert (Bob) Scholarship $100,000 $108,192
Delphendahl, Renate & Johannes Scholarship $18,694 $21,010
Demaso, L. William and Marie Family Fund $100,924 $113,937
Dempsey, Edmund J. Scholarship $283,394 $313,429
Denaco, Alden F. '32 Award for Excellence in Banking Studies $28,459 $32,841
Denaco-Devino-Martin Award for Excellence in Alternative Dispute Resolution $28,527 $33,153
Denaco-Mawhinney Constitutional Law Fund $25,477 $30,682
Denico, Frederick L. '63 Chemical Engineering Fund $30,350 $34,264
Dental Health Programs Endowment $204,334 $273,920
Desmond, Thomas J. Fund $19,120 $21,465
Devoe, Dana C. and Mary Ann Scholarship $33,717 $37,008
Devoe, Mary Ann Nontraditional Student Scholarship $25,851 $30,425
DeWilde, John A. & Nancy Cameron DeWilde Fund $55,088 $63,549
DeWolfe, Robert W. Scholarship $40,365 $150,982
Diamond, Nat & Eleanor Athletic Band Travel Fund $5,246 $6,308
Dickey, Kenneth and Prudy Scholarship Fund $332,086 $366,850
Dickison Robertson Scholarship $235,199 $272,749
DiGiovanni, Joseph P. Family Athletic Scholarship $68,000 $79,255
DiMillo, Albert A., Jr. Junior Class Accounting Scholarship $30,000 $35,570
DiMillo, Albert A., Jr. Senior Class Accounting Scholarship $30,000 $35,982
DiMillo, Albert A., Jr. Sophomore Class Accounting Scholarship $30,000 $34,970
DiMillo, Linda Stevens Scholarship $55,505 $62,470
Dimitrov, Ivelin and Ralitza Scholarship $31,250 $35,721
Dinneen, W. Robert '37 Forestry Scholarship $25,585 $34,547
Dixon, Leon S. Scholarship $5,811 $11,590
Doane, Stanley R. '34 and Faye D. Scholarship $817,591 $916,694
Dodge, Donald I. '48 Memorial Scholarship $10,000 $13,862
Doherty, Huguette P. Labbe Franco-American Centre Fund$148$197
Donahue, Merrill L. '43 Fund $151,276 $173,469
Donahue, Merrill L. Grace Bible Fellowship $50,906 $59,447
Donnell, Lora Margaret Fund $15,545 $17,887
Donovan, Frances M. '43 Student Recreation and Fitness Center $400,500 $464,749
Donovan, Joseph A. and Mary A. Scholarship $431,266 $492,841
Dorr, David L. Forestry Fund $13,801 $16,429
Dorsky, Benjamin J. Memorial Scholarship $14,553 $16,299
Doten, Henry L. & Cora Russell Scholarship $8,958 $15,524
Doten, Herbert & Patricia Scholarship $23,755 $26,645
Dougherty, Joseph R. '26 Language Scholarship $52,817 $58,082
Dow, George F. Graduate Scholarship $26,018 $39,132
Downing, Elizabeth Fund $3,152 $4,489
Doyle Family Athletic Scholarship $74,188 $83,345
Dressage Club Quasi-Endowment Fund$830$1,155
Dressler Student Athlete Scholarship Fund$130$118
Drummond, Henry Frank Scholarship $10,000 $11,785
Duncan, Peter & Lynda Bangor Symphony Orchestra Fund $18,800 $23,322
Dunham, Wallace C. & Janet S. Ecology and Environmental Sciences Program Scholarship $59,258 $67,248
Dunham, Wallace C. & Janet S. Prize $52,664 $60,416
Dunn, Pauline M. Fund $294,204 $330,148
Dunn, The Patricia McDonough Fund $11,000 $12,616
Durst Education Fund$-$18,837
Durst, Dr. Katherine Miles Maine Christian Association Fund $50,000 $56,200
Durst, Katherine Miles Scholarship $280,942 $329,993
Durst, Richard E. Scholarship $279,687 $329,446
Dutton, Robert C. '45 Scholarship $26,190 $29,330
Early Literacy Fund $24,909 $29,425
Eastman, Charles Leslie & Helen H. Scholarship II $99,422 $115,165
Eaton Family New Writing Series Fund $36,430 $38,859
Eaton, Emma Jane Scholarship $10,000 $31,856
Ebbeson, Greta J. Scholarship $10,000 $11,554
Ecology & Environmental Sciences Field Study Scholarship Fund $1,795 $1,895
Electrical & Computer Engineering Fund $25,042 $29,307
Elliott, James E. Class of 1951 Scholarship $2,279 $3,478
Elliott, James E. Mechanical Engineering Fund $2,279 $3,478
Elliott, Lloyd H. and Evelyn E. Education Scholarship $25,000 $28,033
Elliott, Lloyd H. and Evelyn E. Scholarship $20,219 $32,320
Elliott, Robert H. '50 and Jane S. '49 Fund (Art Dept) $26,667 $29,927
Elliott, Robert H. '50 and Jane S. '49 Fund (Forestry) $26,667 $29,933
Elliott, Roderick R. '38 Memorial Scholarship $8,565 $12,415
Ellis, Jerry Scholarship $22,170 $25,809
Ellis, Milton Memorial Fund $25,000 $27,995
Ellis, Milton Prize $4,363 $8,004
Ellis-Young Engineering Scholarship $13,208 $16,796
Emera Inc. Robert S. Briggs Engineering Scholarship $62,500 $69,759
Emera Maine Power Systems Laboratory Fund $100,000 $117,139
Emera Maine, Inc. Prof. Richard C. Hill Engineering Scholarship Fund $18,200 $20,189
Emerick, Richard Endowment for the Hudson Museum $61,475 $68,853
Emerson, Jacqueline A. Women's Basketball Fund$175$190
Emerson, Jerome A. & Hazel B. Agriculture Scholarship $56,098 $63,118
Emerson, Jerome A. & Hazel B. Page Farm and Home Museum $1,224 $1,609
Emery, Harry A. '06 Scholarship $100,391 $199,976
Emery, Philip H. & Sylvia M. Emergent Needs Fund $129,930 $192,525
Erikson '43, Gordon I. and Dorothy B. Erikson '42 Family Scholarship $31,250 $37,612
Erikson, Gordon I. & Dorothy B. Scholarship in Memory of Arthur H. Porter, Sr. and Dorothy V. Porter $29,892 $33,514
Etter, Howard & Bertha Scholarship $10,212 $11,448
Eustis, Dick & Libby Scholarship $197,622 $226,505
Evans, Laurence and Elizabeth Taylor Evans Fund $11,062 $12,827
Evans, Weston S. Scholarship $38,830 $46,003
Everett, George D. Fund $18,095 $93,590
Everett, Vaughn Beveridge Fund $827,287 $1,067,624
Everman, Welch D. and Katherine L. Major Memorial Travel Fund for Writers and Tutors $21,792 $24,479
Fairchild Semiconductor Quasi-Endowed Scholarship$72$10,810
Fairchild Semiconductor Scholarship $108,299 $125,190
Farmer, Harold E. Scholarship $161,007 $186,193
Farrington, Perl V. and Virginia A. Scholarship Fund $233,204 $254,284
Faulkner, Alaric Scholarship $10,855 $13,112
Ferguson, Virginia & Roger New England Section Scholarship $60,150 $67,649
Ferland, E. James and Eileen Engineering Excellence Scholarship $923,844 $1,050,515
Fernald, Cyrus F. & Emily S. Fund $103,219 $189,742
Ferreira, Joanne Bodwell Civil Engineering Scholarship $20,000 $23,972
Ferris, David A. '71, '78G and Susan W. Ferris Quasi-Endowment Fund $50,000 $58,324
Ferris, Joseph L. Baseball Fund $1,104 $1,470
Fitzgerald, Hamalee Scholarship $31,250 $35,415
Flagg, Warren W. & Hazel S. Flagg Scholarship $182,082 $204,206
Flagg, Warren W. and Hazel S. Alumni House Fund $248,970 $298,817
Flagg, Warren W. and Hazel S. Alumni House Fund II $123,578 $148,333
Flaherty, Beatrice P. Scholarship $20,000 $23,350
Flaherty, Michael I. '72 & Ellen Pratt Flaherty '71 (Library) Fund $15,000 $17,414
Flaherty, Michael I. '72 & Ellen Pratt Flaherty '71 (Schol.) Fund $20,000 $22,634
Flaherty, Virgil E. Scholarship $20,000 $23,350
Flanders, Burton E. Scholarship $10,423 $20,748
Flanders, Dale & Julia Engineering Leadership Scholarship $40,000 $45,702
Fletcher, Elizabeth M. K. Healthcare Scholarship $200,132 $224,098
Fogler Library Building Addition $21,000 $41,189
Fogler Library Friends Endowment $2,674 $3,430
Fogler Library Friends Quasi-Endowment $85,346 $141,254
Fogler, Henry H. '43 & Mary Moynihan '43 Scholarship $49,263 $55,270
Fogler, Raymond H. '15 Library Endowment $14,941 $16,818
Fogler, Raymond H. Library Acquisition Fund $7,765 $33,557
For Mike and Maine Scholarship $102,520 $115,566
Forensics Club Quasi-Endowment Fund$-$232
Forest Stewardship Quasi-Endowment $40,842 $78,045
Fortier, Rosaire E. and Marie Jeanne Dumont Scholarship Fund $55,802 $62,564
Fortier, Winifred M. Scholarship Fund $10,027 $10,027
Foster Student Recreation & Fitness Center $1,000 $1,343
Foster, Bion and Dorain Alumni House Endowment Fund $232,050 $262,980
Foster, Bion and Dorain Student Innovation Center Fund $7,150 $8,723
Foster, Robert H. '56 Scholarship $26,432 $31,375
Foster, Walter H. III Bonuses Fund $15,033 $17,889
Foster, Walter H. III Building Fund $22,549 $26,836
Foster, Walter H. III Fund $112,746 $131,577
Foundation Directors' Fund$-$192,690
Founders' Endowment Fund $119,500 $141,693
Fournier, Richard P. Jr. Memorial Scholarship $23,230 $26,066
Fowler, Meta R. Scholarship $12,500 $15,010
Franco-American Centre General Endowment $3,519 $4,627
Franco-American LeForum $1,003 $4,926
Francoeur, Greg Memorial Scholarship $231,108 $274,440
Franklin, Lynn Memorial Folklife Fund $4,617 $5,287
Fraser, Jessie L. Fund $5,119 $9,510
Frazier Family Scholarship $19,297 $22,855
Freeman, Stanley L. & Patricia Smith Ranzoni Belief Scholarship $59,879 $68,082
French Graduate Student International Study Scholarship $22,506 $29,519
Frenning, Mary W. University of Maine Hutchinson Center Scholarship $12,800 $15,196
Friends of Music Endowment $17,972 $23,374
Fuehrer, Robert & Sharon Library Scholarship $33,925 $40,689
Fuehrer, Sharon Ward and Robert C. Scholarship $28,925 $33,561
Fulton, Michael '87 Scholarship Fund $10,000 $10,360
Furet, Carol Morton Scholarship $2,500 $4,909
Gagne, Karen Hatch National 4-H Congress Legacy Fund $25,200 $30,230
Gagnon, Lionel & Germaine Memorial Fund $152,285 $172,439
Gallant, John and Lynn Scholarship$550$784
Gallant, Rodney E. Memorial Scholarship $6,105 $7,014
Gannett, James Adrian Scholarship $19,733 $43,200
Gardiner, Margaret Forestry Management Fund $140,005 $157,367
Gardiner, Margaret School of Forest Resources Fund $194,468 $218,728
Gardiner, Margaret Woodlands Operation Fund $97,234 $109,369
Gardner Family Scholarship $5,502 $6,549
Garnache, Suzanne Wilke Scholarship $52,885 $67,050
Gay, Carol & George New England Section Scholarship $79,823 $88,864
Gay, Dora I. Scholarship $10,394 $12,173
Gechijian, Armen '52 Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Fund $62,215 $64,457
General Fund$585$7,820
Geomatics Society of New England Section Ellsworth V. Stanley Surveying Engineering Technology (SVT) Scholarship $45,503 $67,369
George, Catherine F. Scholarship $1,000,000 $1,114,974
George, Jean Praderio '80 & Dr. Edward E. Scholarship $4,000 $4,585
Georgia-Pacific Corporation Forestry Scholarship $30,000 $35,661
Gerke, Andrew Memorial Sigma Phi Epsilon Scholarship $33,900 $40,600
Germick, Rose Whitmore '38 Scholarship $170,222 $197,908
Gerrish, Harold A. "Doc" Athletic Scholarship $25,000 $28,086
Gerrish, Harold A. "Doc" Physics Scholarship $25,000 $28,086
Gerrity II, J. Frank Scholarship $142,000 $159,240
Gerrity, Joe Warren '09 Scholarship $142,374 $166,865
Gerry, Dr. Richard W. Sr. '38 Fund $3,000 $3,667
Gerry, Harold R. Memorial Fund$150$211
Gershman, Professor Melvin Scholarship $24,468 $27,414
Gershman-Tewksbury '77, Dr. Melaine Scholarship $23,647 $26,526
Getchell, Harold and Mary Fund $691,735 $777,466
Ghosh, Poonam and Subrata '90G Scholarship $1,000 $1,036
Gibbs, Frederick D. '18 Scholarship $15,941 $21,853
Giddings, Edwin L. and Barbara M. Alumni House Endowment $33,499 $40,756
Giddings, Edwin L. Professorship in Forest Management $101,525 $205,298
Gilbert, Charles E. Loan Fund $11,527,233 $13,401,909
Gilbert, Fred A. Scholarship $2,070 $2,748
Gilchrist, Ruth W. '51 Fund $5,613 $7,192
Gilmore Scholarship $578,361 $648,072
Gilmore, Dr. Carol B. Memorial Service Award $5,622 $6,616
Ginn, Adah Patch & Clifford Spruance Patch Scholarship $556,210 $623,638
Ginn, Adah Patch & Jean Spruance Patch Scholarship $39,230 $44,412
Ginsberg, George S. Memorial Fund $100,002 $115,932
Giordano, William M. and Cynthia A. Fund $7,923 $9,021
Girl Scouts of Maine Sarah J. Medina Scholarship $16,461 $18,468
Glanville, A. Douglas Research and Scholarship $17,220 $19,374
Glenn, Tamela Scholarship $26,600 $30,998
Godfrey, Joline Scholarship $1,750 $2,166
Golden "M" Athletic Award $1,500 $2,675
Goodwin, Carroll C. Scholarship $52,083 $58,570
Goodwin, Helen and Louise Biggie Scholarship Fund $24,150 $25,834
Goodwin, Lloyd E. '34 Scholarship $10,232 $11,651
Gordon, Kenneth Emery and Susan Pongonis Gordon Scholarship Fund $1,500 $1,578
Gordon, Pamela B. and John Jakubowycz Scholarship $34,000 $37,627
Gorham Savings Bank Continuing Scholarship $20,000 $24,032
Gorham Savings Bank Scholarship $59,284 $66,067
Gorrill, William R. Civil Engineering Scholarship $34,852 $40,469
Gorrill-Palmer Soil Mechanics Laboratory Fund $100,000 $112,171
Gould & Scammon Fund $13,616 $37,953
Gould, George P. & Antoinette Gould Torrey Fund $6,017 $13,029
Gould, Ralph A. & Hazel H. Scholarship $219,189 $249,977
Gould, Roger D. '52 Senior Design Project Innovation $5,700 $8,100
Gould, Stephen Legislative Memorial Scholarship $56,590 $66,377
Gould, Stephen Memorial Scholarship/Psi Chapter Kappa Sigma $6,650 $11,554
Gould, Steve Award $14,888 $60,612
Gower, John P. and Marie M. Fund $108,630 $129,898
Graduate Student Government of the University of Maine Quasi-Endowment $106,756 $154,570
Graffam, Pearl R. Scholarship$909$2,621
Graham, Lawrence & Muriel Alumni House Fund $95,282 $110,033
Grant, Donald A. Professorship in Mechanical Engineering $783,137 $1,028,583
Grant, Judith Dawn Memorial Scholarship $16,669 $19,902
Grant, Judson "Bud" & Bette Football Scholarship $20,000 $23,912
Grant, Margaret L. Scholarship $51,167 $57,428
Gray, George R. & Norma M. Buchanan Alumni House Fund $25,000 $32,112
Gray, George R. '50 & Norma M. '52 Perennial Garden Fund $10,000 $14,609
Gray, Norma Mooers & George R. Scholarship $120,960 $135,924
Gray, Rena Sawyer & Kelsey Clement Gray Scholarship $10,000 $11,882
Great Falls Scholarship $5,800 $6,854
Green Endowment Fund$150$260
Green Lake Fund $245,356 $279,598
Greenlaw, Lacy Memorial Scholarship $2,525 $3,068
Greenwood, George W. & Abbie M. Civil Engineering Scholarship $19,000 $21,298
Greig, William & Emily Memorial Scholarship $25,000 $29,681
Grenfell, Clarine Coffin '32 Student Poetry Prize and Poetry Speaker Fund $19,083 $23,512
Griffin, Lucy F. Scholarship $10,000 $31,856
Griffin, Ralph H. Memorial Scholarship $71,387 $90,398
Guesman, Arthur O. Memorial Scholarship $20,010 $23,958
Guice, John Lawrence Scholarship $25,100 $29,541
Gunther Engineering Surveying Engineering Technology (SVT) Scholarship $19,890 $22,028
Gurall, Bruce A. '69, '71G and Kristen Anderson Gurall '69 Scholarship $239,033 $247,646
Hagan, Patricia Kittredge Fund $31,837 $36,239
Halkett, James E. & Geraldine I. Scholarship $19,170 $22,079
Hall, Chenoweth Scholarship $489,620 $587,526
Hall, Chenoweth Scholarship (Orono) $468,813 $571,179
Hall, Clifton A. Scholarship $38,244 $89,622
Hall, Doug & Deborah Great Aspirations! Fund $50,000 $56,797
Hall, Dr. Philip A. '53 and Joan Hall Scholarship Fund $67,249 $72,649
Hall, Edward C. '48 and Dorothy Moran Hall '43 Scholarship $21,000 $23,992
Hallee, Jerome P. and Pauline D. Scholarship $51,659 $57,810
Halliday, Charlotte Elkin Scholarship $8,768 $10,676
Hamblen, George W. Fund $38,298 $87,953
Hamilton, Dr. Gordon Memorial Fund $12,190 $13,162
Hamilton, Susan and Philip Humanities Fund $9,000 $10,278
Hamilton, Wayne A., P.E. Civil Engineering Scholarship $260,000 $296,268
Hamlet, Robert C. Fund $1,305 $4,139
Hamlin, Arthur and Marianne Experiential Engineering Education Fund $150,000 $172,994
Hamlin, George O. '00 Scholarship $1,500 $4,797
Hamm, Alton '38 and Adelaide Campus Activity Fund $1,526,840 $1,807,474
Hamm, Alton '38 and Adelaide Student Design Project Lab Fund $100,000 $116,165
Hamm, Alton S. & Adelaide B. Scholarship $497,041 $580,763
Hancock County Alumni Association Scholarship $6,685 $9,093
Hanger, Jane Gerry Chase Scholarship $15,387 $17,273
Hannigan, William J. III '11 Memorial Scholarship $25,075 $28,239
Hanscom, Jane Longo Scholarship $35,000 $41,289
Hansen, Don Memorial Lectureship Fund $6,599 $8,054
Hanson Family Fund $14,124 $16,333
Hardison, Norma 4-H Club Creativity Legacy Fund $25,000 $30,023
Hardy, Malcolm D. PaCEsetter Endowed Scholarship $100,002 $113,381
Hardy, Sandra E. Theatre Scholarship $13,077 $14,938
Harmon, Perley F. '19 & Ella F. Memorial Scholarship $62,615 $71,212
Harper, Thomas D. Scholarship $6,975 $8,188
Harriman, John Philip Scholarship $503,000 $572,547
Harrington, Donna Graves '48 Scholarship $23,791 $26,522
Harrington, Dr. Avery & Carolyn Native American Scholarship $61,444 $69,226
Harris, Charles M. Fund $34,976 $84,382
Harris, James W. II '41 & Barbara Ashworth '41 Scholarship $14,750 $17,557
Harris, President Abram W. Award $18,476 $25,012
Harrison, Elizabeth T. Bearce & Oliver W. Scholarship $6,984 $7,953
Harrison, Hazel M. '48 Fund $45,657 $53,258
Hart, Gerald F. and Marjorie T. Hart '38 Fund $54,625 $66,016
Hart, James Norris Scholarship $7,469 $23,804
Harvey Family Scholarship $76,485 $85,832
Haskell, Mark R. and Katherine Zeitlin Haskell Honors Scholarship $27,500 $31,005
Haskell, Robert N. & Gladys M. Stetson Scholarship $16,800 $23,686
Haskell, Robert N. '25 Power Engineering Professorship $250,000 $306,074
Hastings, James W. Family Scholarship #2 $32,580 $36,543
Hathaway, Arthur C. Family Fund $26,330 $31,445
Hauck, Arthur A. & Gladys R. Fund $49,102 $76,887
Hauck, President Scholarship $8,006 $14,537
Haverlock, Joseph L. and Miriam A. Scholarship $46,531 $52,144
Hawes, Robert and Alice Family Fund $22,500 $24,938
Hayes, Kenneth P. Memorial Scholarship $3,015 $4,310
Hayes, Mary Christine & Paul E. Memorial Scholarship $55,250 $63,889
Haynes, Frank L. Graduate Student Research Award $68,085 $80,791
Heald, Kathleen M. Scholarship $10,000 $11,387
Heanssler, Basil and Harriett Lobster Institute Fund $222,620 $250,371
Hebrew Ladies Aid Society Fund $37,878 $49,056
Helmke, John Memorial Scholarship $6,327 $8,104
Hemphill, Margaret & Creighton Equine Scholarship Fund $13,151 $15,662
Henderson, Richard W. '44 Engineering Physics Fund $14,700 $16,707
Herbert, Joseph F. Maine Business School Scholarship $227,412 $207,091
Hickey Family Elementary Education Scholarship $30,600 $35,585
Higgins, Richard and Jean Materials Testing Laboratory $112,025 $125,598
Higgins, Thomas C. Sr. First-Year Scholarship $9,999 $11,769
Highlands, Ramona P. Phi Mu Scholarship $229,645 $279,238
Highlands, Matthew E. & Ramona P. Food Science and Human Nutrition Scholarship $115,330 $133,511
Highlands, Matthew E. & Ramona P. Mathematics Scholarship $115,030 $133,166
Hilborn Memorial Research Fund in Plant Pathology $4,156 $7,568
Hill, Arthur St. John Fund $5,455 $6,966
Hill, Elizabeth C. & Richard C. Fund $51,536 $71,310
Hill, Kathleen R. Scholarship $7,600 $9,039
Hill, Richard C. & Elizabeth C. Hill Family Fund #1 (CCA) $95,106 $111,202
Hill, Richard C. & Elizabeth C. Hill Family Fund #2 (Eng.) $95,106 $111,202
Hill, Richard C. & Elizabeth C. Hill Family Fund #3 (Honors) $95,106 $111,202
Hill, Richard C. & Elizabeth C. Hill Family Fund #4 (Music) $94,856 $110,939
Hill, Richard C. & Elizabeth C. Hill Family Fund #5 (DIC) $95,106 $111,202
Hill, Roger B. Scholarship #1 (Merit) $100,000 $203,565
Hill, Roger B. Scholarship #2 (Athletic) $100,000 $203,565
Hill, Roger B. Scholarship #3 (Engineering) $100,000 $196,582
Hill, Roger B. Scholarship #4 (Humanities) $100,000 $175,669
Hill, Roger B. Scholarship #5 (General) $26,987 $47,344
Hill, Wilson A. & Mylissa K. Scholarship $68,882 $93,386
Hilton, William R. and Mary C. Fund $24,790 $30,356
Hinkley, Philip J. Scholarship $3,205 $4,371
Hitchings, George P. Memorial Scholarship $13,650 $15,633
Hockey Athletic Scholarship $3,225 $3,955
Hodes, Mary R. Student Loan Fund $604,570 $672,815
Hodgkins, Herbert O. Lobster Research $5,321 $6,054
Hodosh, Ellen Keough, PhD, Graduate Fellowship Fund $498,807 $599,240
Hogan Family Alumni Support Fund $59,571 $67,958
Holden-Brado Scholarship $526,366 $616,869
Holmer, Ellen W, Scholarship $535,591 $564,051
Holmes, David Dunlap Scholarship $52,186 $58,452
Holmes, Jane Fund (Camp Tanglewood) $50,487 $70,752
Holmes, Jane Fund (Littlefield Gardens) $50,487 $70,752
Holmes, Jane Fund (Page Farm & Home Museum) $50,487 $70,752
Holmes, Jane Fund (Roger Luce Scholarship) $50,487 $70,752
Holt, Master Sergeant Thelma M. ROTC Scholarship $25,600 $28,659
Homola, Richard L. Mycological Herbarium Fund $119,511 $144,512
Honors College Aspiration Scholarship $14,869 $16,942
Honors College Endowment $53,101 $69,289
Honors College Legacy Fund $7,355 $8,667
Hooper, William Gordon and Laura Snow Scholarship $52,419 $58,706
Hoover, Professor William Fund $30,000 $33,604
Horan, James F. Memorial Scholarship $12,935 $15,023
Horner, William R. and Suzanne R. Scholarship $24,912 $29,075
Horsman, Ruth Higgins '45 Scholarship $19,999 $22,680
Hosmer, Thomas P. '58 Design Engineering Center $602,316 $678,135
Hosmer, Thomas P. Fund $8,422,441 $9,784,017
Hosmer, Thomas P. Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering $575,000 $647,853
Houghton Family Honors Program Fund $12,963 $14,362
Houghton, John W. '42 & Muriel E. '44 Memorial Scholarship $8,410 $11,583
Houghton, Lloyd and Villa Fund $157,011 $176,695
Houston, George L. Forestry Fund $200,756 $225,542
Houston, George L. Fund $12,036,931 $13,433,484
Hovey, Christopher Fund to Support the Ann Taylor Hovey Butterfly & Hummingbird Garden $8,959 $10,106
Hovey, Christopher J. Alumni House Endowment $11,687 $13,336
Howe, Jim '69 Memorial Scholarship $13,518 $15,856
Howes, Leroy F. Scholarship $35,737 $41,380
Huang, Raymond L. & Florinda F. Scholarship $73,767 $81,704
Huber, Nancy Scamman Nontraditional Student Endowment $19,125 $22,475
Humphrey PaCEsetter Scholarship $53,000 $62,808
Humphrey, Doris Roberts, H. Lawrence, George Lawrence and Barbara 4-H Scholarship Endowment $10,000 $12,176
Humphrey, Wallace "Bud" Memorial Scholarship $10,821 $15,077
Hunter, M. Perry Jr. '52 Alumni Association Endowment Fund $135,314 $148,631
Hunter, Perry '52 Product Development Fund $126,052 $142,547
Hunter, President Susan J. Fund $93,153 $105,542
Hunter, President Susan J., Ph.D., Sc.D., '50H Maine Top Scholars Scholarship $1,600 $1,654
Hutchinson Center of Belfast Endowed Scholarship $30,255 $35,797
Hutchinson, Frederick E. & Dione W. Presidential Scholarship $53,516 $63,156
Hutchinson, Frederick E. 4-H Scholarship $15,350 $18,462
Hutchinson, Frederick E. '53,'58 & Dione W. '54,'71 Scholarship $11,348 $12,769
Hyland, Fay Fund $11,789 $17,677
Hyman, Carole L. Scholarship $47,996 $56,837
Ibbotson, Louis T. Fund $55,105 $65,573
Ilse, Linda Marie Wildlife Ecology Scholarship $10,000 $11,377
Innes, Donald W. '43 Scholarship $20,695 $23,177
International Biological Conservation Fund $241,992 $400,136
International Students Association Team '05-'06 Scholarship $5,419 $6,346
Irving Chair for Forest Ecosystem Management $1,000,000 $1,124,069
Ives, Sandy and Bobby Fund $18,118 $20,794
Ives, Sandy Folklore and Oral History Endowment $166,510 $189,341
Jackman, Laura Hodgins & Percy E. Memorial Fund $11,817 $13,958
Jacobs, Brenda and Larry Scholarship $53,032 $59,963
Jacobs, Stephen & Isabel '44 Scholarship $62,850 $70,260
Jacobson, George L. Jr. Quaternary & Climate Studies Fund $13,000 $15,842
Jacobson-Loring Art Fund $281,647 $366,605
Jean, Raymond A. '65 and Louise C. Scholarship $190,000 $212,484
Jenkins, James D. & Anne Witham Jenkins Scholarship $24,000 $28,565
Jensen, Laurits C. and Dorothea Scholarship $74,783 $89,446
Jewett Brothers Scholarship $20,400 $24,302
Jewish Community Council of Bangor $178,000 $232,452
Jewish Community Endowment Associates Endowment Fund $294,586 $368,030
Johnson, Dr. Robert S. Scholarship $15,076 $17,569
Johnson, Joyanne Jewett Scholarship Fund $8,953 $10,656
Johnson, Marc A. Memorial Fund $8,610 $9,675
Johnson, Mary A. '55 Presidential Scholarship $15,690 $18,637
Johnson, William Whidden '32 & Irene Johnson Rich Scholarship $18,462 $20,671
Johnson-Marshall Scholarship $71,817 $80,415
Johnstone, Dr. Anne Margaret Lecture Fund (Computer Science) $11,912 $14,646
Johnstone, Dr. Anne Margaret Lecture Fund (Women's Studies) $11,762 $15,305
Jones, Charles E. '78 Scholarship $19,830 $23,460
Jones, Laurence A. Jr. Scholarship $32,712 $36,721
Jones, Rendle A. '65 & Patricia K. '65 Honors Thesis Fellowship $63,000 $74,002
Jones, Una Greenlaw Fund $302,290 $359,841
Jordan, Kenneth Clark '44 Scholarship $25,000 $29,942
Jordan, Maynard F. Fund $840,943 $943,279
Jordan, Wesley D. Fund $17,845 $47,152
Joy, Norwood F. and Edith D. Scholarship $22,527 $25,312
Kaplan, Arnold and Bobby Prize $20,561 $25,244
Katahdin Forest Products Scholarship $8,000 $9,415
Kearns, William M. Jr. '57 and Patricia Anne Kearns '57 Scholarship for Maine Business School $17,100 $20,313
Kebo Bears Athletic Scholarship $11,726 $16,687
Keefe Family Scholarship $10,000 $11,329
Keene, Charles E. Scholarship $198,652 $218,437
Keene, Della R. Fund $198,652 $218,437
Keep Maine Unique Sustainability Scholarship $30,000 $34,557
Kelley, John F. "Jack" III Scholarship $15,350 $17,090
Kellogg, Thelma Louise Fund $17,080 $80,126
Kelly, Abby Sargent Neese '32 Creative Writing Scholarship $70,074 $82,734
Kelly, Brian Surveying Scholarship $9,375 $11,087
Kemble Family Scholarship Fund $1,021 $1,160
Kennebec Valley Alumni Chapter Scholarship $11,850 $13,577
Kennedy, President Robert A. Senior Alumni Scholarship $33,046 $39,460
Kennedy, Ralph F. Memorial Fund $1,780 $2,666
Kent, Benjamin C. Fund $6,068 $19,342
Kent, Cheri & Michelle Brichacek Scholarship $12,500 $14,744
Kenway Corporation and the Kenneth Priest II, Michael Priest and Ian Kopp Families Polymer Matrix Composites Laboratory Fund $100,000 $115,434
Kepware Digital Systems & Robotics Laboratory Fund $65,000 $73,620
Keswick, William B. Memorial Scholarship $5,000 $5,661
Ketchum, Frank Wentworth '41 Scholarship $10,000 $11,200
Kezis, Alan College of Natural Sciences, Forestry and Agriculture Student Emergency Fund $6,235 $7,537
Kilby, Lucy H. Scholarship $24,632 $37,755
Killam Canadian Fund $27,990 $31,341
Kimball, Harold V. Agricultural Sciences Scholarship $58,471 $131,071
King, Edie McVay Scholarship $23,029 $26,040
King, Louis C. Scholarship $18,812 $21,291
King, Nellie Ruth Pillsbury Memorial Scholarship $373,165 $423,454
King, Stephen E. Chair in Literature Endowment $1,010,000 $1,229,094
Kingsland, Earle B. Fund $7,772 $35,809
Kleczyk/Strout Family Scholarship Fund $13,750 $14,424
Kleinschmidt Associates Civil Engineering Hydraulics Laboratory $100,000 $118,273
Knapp, Jane Stinchfield Scholarship $20,099 $23,775
Kneeland, Douglas E. Journalism Scholarship $30,004 $33,676
Kneeland, Henry Wilton '02 Scholarship $44,275 $49,584
Knight, Fred and Jane Forestry Scholarship $34,635 $39,001
Knowles, Dr. John E. '55 and Ann Dingwell Knowles '57 Scholarship$100$111
Knowlton, Barbara S. Senior Alumni Scholarship $11,726 $14,145
Knowlton, Gwen E. Scholarship $789,867 $950,041
Knowlton, Ralph G. Memorial Fund $31,129 $44,289
Kopel, Byron E. Scholarship $263,500 $304,958
Kopp, William Thomas and Frances Ellen Memorial Scholarship $12,150 $13,788
Kornetsky, Conan H. Psychology Prize Fund $50,000 $58,628
Kornetsky, Marcia Smargon Sociology Prize $52,500 $58,807
Krant, Patrice M. Outdoor Education and Leadership Fund $75,254 $84,521
Krant, Patrice M. Travel Scholarship $37,699 $44,836
Kritter, Julius H. Athletic Scholarship $92,851 $103,792
Kritter, Julius H. Scholarship $67,037 $126,518
Krueger, Professor George C. Memorial Fund $55,500 $62,235
Kruse, Carl M. Scholarship $12,000 $14,041
Kupfer, Romaine Littlefield Geology Field Camp Fund $1,500 $5,542
Kurson, Sylvia M. Memorial Grant $11,906 $28,606
Labby Family Award for Student Advancement Quasi-Endowment$-$239
Ladd, Doris Dow Scholarship $395,877 $444,294
Ladd, Harland A. Scholarship $340,218 $381,732
Lafayette Hotels-Black Bear Inn Scholarship $4,000 $6,393
LaFond Scholarship Fund $22,500 $24,865
Laing, John Dana Memorial Scholarship $26,521 $33,691
Lamb, David S. Fund $71,939 $85,841
Lambda Chi Alpha Three Stars Memorial Scholarship $11,265 $12,420
Lambert Family Scholarship $177,804 $199,798
Lamson, Byron and Sylvia Scholarship $60,000 $71,145
Lancaster, Linda N. Professional Development Fund $207,441 $246,382
Landry, Olive B. & Barbara A. Dennett Scholarship $53,363 $65,191
Langellier, Kristin M. & Eric E. Peterson Scholarship Fund $12,149 $14,126
LaRochelle, Mary & Neil Scholarship $16,475 $19,334
Larsen Fund $19,322 $24,365
Laskey, Thomas P. '53 Family Scholarship $71,981 $97,358
Latti, Michael B. '56 and Georgia D. '57 Basketball Athletic Scholarship $21,053 $26,328
Lee, Carroll R. Scholarship $110,000 $126,902
Legatos '55, Nicholas A. and Theodora Engineering Scholarship $31,250 $36,643
Lehman, Helen "Penny" Mitchell Social Work Fund $4,475 $5,888
Leitch, Betsy Pullen '55 & William R. Honors College Fund $15,000 $16,904
Leonard, Edward D. III '65 Lecture Series Fund $52,000 $61,784
Leonard, Herbert A. & Eleanor H. Scholarship $21,329 $27,078
Leonard, Ralph E. & Anita S. Scholarship $50,529 $56,732
Les Trois Amis Scholarship $71,200 $80,371
Leveille, Richard R., V. Roland & Katherine W. Scholarship $63,408 $73,442
Levitan, Nathan Scholarship $151,994 $179,976
Lewis, Abraham J. & Doris Art Award $1,500 $2,147
Lewis, Professor Michael H. Art Scholarship $181,191 $210,187
Libbey, Dr. Waldo "Mac" '44 Professorship in Electrical & Computer Engineering $250,000 $325,976
Libbey, Dr. Waldo "Mac" '44 Swim Program Fund $10,000 $11,818
Libbey, Joseph A. Scholarship $50,000 $56,259
Libby Lecture in Natural Resource Policy $50,000 $56,674
Lindell, Wiljo M. '40 Memorial Scholarship $43,246 $52,614
Lingley, Alfred B. Scholarship $47,560 $99,998
Linscott, Diane Wiseman Art Scholarship Fund $1,100 $1,311
Linscott, Willard H. Scholarship $14,586 $17,967
Lipphardt, Sr., Louis E. Mechanical Engineering Scholarship $35,611 $43,523
Liscomb, Clark Noyes '60 Prize Fund $331,529 $354,011
Litchfield, Herbert N. Scholarship $2,516 $3,186
Littlefield, Lyle E. Ornamentals Trial Garden Endowment $47,663 $53,030
Littlefield, Waldemar V. '42 and Jean G. Littlefield Fund $21,475 $24,644
Lobster Institute Endowment Fund $213,637 $240,650
Lobster Institute Klaus Sonnenberg Memorial Fund $1,750 $2,052
Long Island Sound Lobster Fund $200,000 $223,867
Long, Malcolm G. '32 Professor of Civil Engineering $256,075 $353,894
Longo, Michael G. and Gale E. Scholarship $12,500 $14,685
Lord, Frank J. and Ruth K. Scholarship $300,000 $336,324
Lord, George E. '24 & Louise '25 Scholarship $53,557 $61,553
Lord, Richard C. College of Engineering Faculty Salary Fund $50,000 $56,013
Lord, Richard C. Scholarship $61,671 $69,035
Loring, Ellen J. Museum Fund $248,011 $279,795
Lovaas, Russell and Patricia Scholarship $24,130 $27,274
Lovejoy, Kenneth C. Fund $12,988 $17,565
Lowell, Robert & Jean Electrical Engineering Fund $3,400 $4,073
Lowell, Robert & Jean History Fund $3,400 $4,034
Lowell, Robert & Jean President's Discretionary Fund $3,400 $4,047
Lowry, Grey Memorial Scholarship $19,952 $22,403
Lucas, Professor Warren S. Fund $1,990 $3,737
Luce, Roger F. Scholarship $22,140 $25,051
Lucey, Jeannine Emond Franco American Program Fund $39,759 $45,107
Lucey, William S. '61 Scholarship $21,500 $25,567
Lucy, Dean William T. Scholarship $8,350 $10,279
Lufkin, Linwood E. '58 & Mabel S. Scholarship $25,000 $29,988
Lunder Scholars Fund $396,048 $454,137
Lurvey, Mildred E. Fund $4,018 $5,903
Lurvey, Robert J. '47 & Mildred E. Scholarship $88,324 $98,882
Lynch, Thomas E. Faculty Club Quasi-Endowment $46,205 $104,206
M Club Athletic Scholarship $60,408 $67,597
Maccoby, Herbert Sociology Fund $25,000 $29,389
MacDonald, Karl Merit Scholarship $105,000 $241,144
Mace-Hashey, Monique F. G. M. Fund$477$536
MacLeod, Roland '50 Hockey Scholarship $16,628 $19,633
Madigan Congressional Internship Fund $91,000 $107,553
Madore, Robert W. '54 Scholarship $366,262 $448,490
Maine Animal Health Quasi-Endowment Fund for Bioengineering $4,266 $966
Maine Animal Health Quasi-Endowment Fund for Equine Health & Welfare$-$842
Maine Animal Health Quasi-Endowment Fund for The Witter Center $4,429 $5,160
Maine Center for Sport and Coaching Endowment $26,700 $29,915
Maine Chapter of the Construction Financial Management Association Scholarship $50,000 $59,192
Maine Christian Association Fund $256,591 $289,002
Maine High School Senior Baseball Classic $3,526 $11,067
Maine Hockey General Endowment Fund $35,710 $40,032
Maine NEW (National Education For Women) Leadership Fund $50,358 $56,500
Maine Press Association Kay Hyatt Scholarship $2,875 $3,578
Maine Smart Grid Center Excellence Fund $200,183 $250,989
Maine Society of Certified Public Accountants Scholarship $46,935 $53,578
Maine Spirit Fund $28,418 $36,389
Maine Sports Band Fund$270$300
Maine Steiners Vocal Music Scholarship $4,559 $5,243
Maine Summer Youth Music Thomas C. Nokes Endowment $11,131 $12,131
Maine Swimming & Diving Fund $288,180 $336,101
Maine Vocational Rehabilitation Thank You Scholarship $12,500 $19,838
Mangan Fund $100,370 $112,401
Mangan, Thomas G. & John W. Scholarship $179,209 $200,949
Mangan, Thomas G. Athletic Scholarship $27,706 $55,676
Mangan, Thomas G. Discretionary Fund $338,130 $378,761
Manlove, George K. Scholarship $3,850 $5,566
Marble, Gerald C. Memorial Fund $19,226 $22,804
March Family Peace Studies Scholarship $10,000 $11,454
Marcho, Henry E. Scholarship $20,000 $22,406
Marden, Ralph C. & Loraine P. Fund $2,500 $4,061
Marine Sciences Faculty Scholarship $20,554 $24,106
Marino, Patrick P. Memorial Fund $30,264 $35,572
Marrs, Gianna F. Scholarship $13,775 $16,056
Marsh, Harold P. Scholarship $111,011 $353,836
Martin, Fred L. Scholarship $110,003 $228,483
Martin, Guida W. & Ralph A. '52 Scholarship $26,095 $31,061
Mason, Sara L. Fund$842$4,279
Massachusetts Association of Land Surveyors & Civil Engineers Scholarship $5,000 $6,357
Master Gardener Fund $5,155 $6,031
Mathieu-Story Scholarship $32,054 $36,103
Matthews, Carole Cassidy Scholarship $10,000 $10,726
Matthews, Larryl & Marie Fund $4,946 $5,633
Mawhinney, Eugene A. Scholarship $53,470 $60,158
Mayberry Fund, The $53,507 $60,634
Mayo, Flora Howard Fund $2,000 $2,725
McAlary, Elizabeth M. & Allan F. '13 Scholarship $100,000 $113,130
McBride, Col. James C. Distinguished Professorship in History $880,289 $986,802
McCabe, Jane M. Memorial Horticulture Fund $13,591 $15,294
McClellan, Mary Floros Fund $5,280 $6,014
McClure, David '50 & Yoriko Alumni House Fund $354,121 $419,858
McClure, Melvin T. Scholarship $45,310 $50,769
McClure, Yoriko Donor Advised Fund $479,224 $589,979
McCluskey-Worthley Endowed Scholarship $5,800 $6,827
McConnell, Dennis Professorship in Business $248,670 $358,260
McConnell, William J., Jr. '92 & Kelley Simpson McConnell PaCEsetter Scholarship $16,000 $19,239
McCrum, Richard and Arlene Scholarship $71,667 $87,304
McDonough, John and Claire Scholarship $51,685 $58,701
McDougall, Robert B. '84 Scholarship $17,772 $20,582
McGillicuddy, Clement and Linda Humanities Center Fund $1,000,368 $1,092,278
McGonagle Family Scholarship Fund$270$278
McGowen, Neil W. and Barbara L. Scholarship $53,814 $60,575
McIntire, Smith C. & Charlene W. Scholarship $10,025 $11,840
McKenna, Shawn Sigma Phi Epsilon Maine Alpha Leadership Fund $27,755 $29,722
McKeown, Jamie Scholarship $39,100 $44,072
McLaughlin, Michael A. Scholarship $32,250 $38,399
McManus, Edward "Tim" '54 & Barbara Fitzgerald Scholarship $401,402 $375,112
McNeary, Matthew & Esther Scholarship $33,225 $39,517
McNeilly, Alvin H. University of Virginia Scholarship $36,000 $41,648
McNeilly, Alvin S. Advanced Engineered Wood Composite Center Fund $21,500 $24,111
McNeilly, Alvin S. Alumni Association Fund $10,000 $11,847
McNeilly, Alvin S. Alumni House Fund $25,000 $30,296
McNeilly, Alvin S. Baseball Scholarship $18,100 $20,713
McNeilly, Alvin S. Collins Center for the Arts Fund $18,000 $20,604
McNeilly, Alvin S. Engineering Fund $21,500 $24,177
McNeilly, Alvin S. Pulp & Paper Scholarship $18,000 $20,622
McNeilly, Alvin S. Quasi-Endowment Fund $152,188 $175,174
McNeilly, Alvin S. Senior Skulls Fund $5,500 $6,536
McNeilly, Alvin S. Student Innovation Center $8,500 $9,385
McNeilly, Jennie Bridges Maine Christian Association Fund $10,500 $12,173
McPartland-Good, Sarah Scholarship $36,365 $40,804
Meade, Jo Josslyn Studio Art Award $47,032 $55,597
Meader, Colonel Byron H. Scholarship $60,025 $69,793
Merchant, Charles H. & Katherine C. Scholarship $449,377 $504,819
Merchants National Bank Fund$712$2,533
Merrill, Doris Paul '22 & Bernice Stevens Smith '22 Fellowship $3,000 $3,561
Merrill, Howard & Edith Alumni House Fund $5,783 $6,946
Merrill, Howard & Edith Scholarship $66,263 $74,468
Merritt, Alan F '58. & Sheila M. '66G Presidential Scholarship $103,250 $121,553
Merritt, Marion Farrington Memorial Fund $34,515 $77,438
Metcalf, Peter & Brianne Family Scholarship $2,000 $2,377
Meyer, Marion Rich Waterman Fund $21,230 $29,097
Meyer, Paul G. '58 and Carolyn M. Meyer Scholarship Fund $5,000 $5,261
Michaud, Charles F. '63 and Valeda Raymond Michaud '62 Scholarship $12,500 $14,627
Michaud, Felix J. and Rose Anne Scholarship Fund $17,325 $20,352
Michaud, Lincoln David Scholarship $10,210 $12,277
Miller, Alan Fund for Excellence in Communication & Journalism $45,023 $50,100
Miller, Harold R. Presidential Scholarship $141,451 $362,460
Miller, John and Suzanne Scholarship Fund $25,814 $27,167
Miller, Sanford & Joanne Collins Center for the Arts Fund $31,477 $36,170
Miller, Sanford & Joanne Scholarship $68,315 $76,651
Miller, Stacy R. & Evelyn P. Scholarship $25,521 $28,556
Mills Family Scholarship $12,605 $14,517
Minsky, Leonard & Renee Capital Fund for the Minsky Recital Hall $106,275 $165,469
Minsky, Leonard & Renee Maintenance Fund for the Minsky Recital Hall $50,000 $76,825
Minsky, Leonard and Renee Fund for the School of Performing Arts $244,577 $291,370
Minsky, Norman Fund for Judaic Studies $548,704 $638,859
Minsky, Renee Fund $26,250 $34,258
Mirakentz, Claire T. Fund for Arts and Sciences $469,172 $525,479
Mitchell, Frances Robinson Scholarship $68,113 $77,493
Mitchell, Valerie J. Non-Traditional Student Scholarship $7,500 $9,706
Mitiguy, Dana R. & Janice F. Scholarship $13,000 $14,837
Molecular and Biomedical Sciences Faculty Scholarship $1,000 $1,216
Monroe, Merna Alpha Beta Chapter of Omicron Nu Scholarship $29,165 $61,466
Moody, Dr. Arnold R. '63 & Donna Rich Scholarship $29,050 $34,418
Moody, Elsie C. Scholarship $31,495 $137,880
Moody, Norman and Avis Scholarship $40,028 $45,207
Moores, Patricia & Alvina Teacher Scholarship $20,300 $24,330
Moring, John Richard Prize in Aquatic Sciences $1,600 $2,275
Morison, Frank P. Scholarship $5,000 $15,940
Morrill, Margaret Chase '43 Civil Engineering Scholarship $132,212 $150,571
Morrill, Margaret Chase Fund $11,100 $12,492
Morris, Elizabeth A. Memorial Fund $19,561 $23,090
Morris, Elizabeth A. Student Outreach Ministry Fund $53,956 $68,531
Morrison, Dianne Research Scholarship $70,000 $80,319
Morrison, Edward B. PaCEsetter Scholarship $36,065 $41,094
Mosher, Col. John R. '89 Leadership & Education Scholarship Fund $1,000 $1,084
Mountfort, Oscar W. Scholarship $74,936 $171,611
Mulvey, Mary C. Scholarship $78,290 $87,879
Mundy, Donna Thibodeau '71 and James H. Mundy '65, '70, Ph.D. '95 Fund $22,000 $24,614
Munson, Barbara Allen Scholarship $25,000 $43,911
Munsungan Fund $135,930 $159,104
Murphy, Henriette C. Scholarship $41,508 $49,102
Murphy, Marjorie R. Memorial Fund $25,445 $29,102
Murray, Joseph M. Scholarship $66,540 $79,187
Murray, William A. Fund $28,164 $119,605
Musgrave Scholarship Fund $88,401 $104,089
Myatt, Charles Oliver & Margaret Mary Libbey Myatt Scholarship $30,000 $34,197
Myers, Scott Memorial Fund $1,180 $24
Mykytiuk, Alexander Scholarship $12,052 $17,381
Nalley, David L. and Matthew S. Reynolds Memorial Scholarship $10,000 $11,290
Nanovic, Robert S. and Elizabeth E. Scholarship $301,410 $352,200
Nason, B. Ross '39 Scholarship $552,583 $575,052
National Center for Student Aspirations General Endowment$506$959
Nauman, George V. Scholarship $1,240,874 $1,797,920
Nealley, William Bowdoin Scholarship $21,849 $30,301
Nelson, Dr. Cynthia Memorial Scholarship $203,049 $227,466
Nelson, Lucy B. & Otto H. Scholarship $89,807 $190,463
Nelson, Robert W. Memorial Fund$385$742
Nelson, Stephen R. Memorial Scholarship $5,000 $5,695
Ness, Edith T. Women's Intercollegiate Athletic Scholarship $151,027 $169,124
Neville, Fredrica Karber Memorial Scholarship $54,561 $91,776
Neville, President Howard R. Scholar-Athlete Fund $58,575 $105,075
New Jersey Alumni Scholarship $33,019 $37,822
New Jersey Black Bear Scholarship $30,360 $36,130
New Writing Series Fund $8,060 $9,445
New York Alumni Association Scholarship $5,852 $16,122
Newdick, Richard and William Theatre Scholarship $850,907 $1,007,269
Newell, Raymond F. & Celia Scholarship $200,000 $224,896
Newhall, Claudette and Gerald Scholarship $31,000 $36,812
Next Generation Foundation NonTraditional Student Scholarship $400,000 $479,471
Nicholson, Arthur III Scholarship $11,786 $13,764
Nickerson, John M. University of Maine Scholarship $2,913,193 $3,351,786
Nickerson, John Mitchell Professorship of Political Science $100,000 $114,870
Nickerson, John Mitchell Quiet Room $10,000 $11,885
Nickerson-Howard Fund $25,000 $29,332
Nissen, J. J. Scholarship $69,824 $82,441
Nolan, John P., Sr. '57, Janet H. Nolan '57, John P. Nolan, Jr. '92 and Jennifer R. Nolan Scholarship $27,500 $31,632
Normandeau, Mr. & Mrs. Herbert Sylvio Scholarship $10,153 $11,561
Norris, Katherine Fund $21,845 $25,857
Norton, Annie (P.) Memorial Scholarship $35,900 $44,786
Norton, Doris Berry Travel Scholarship $36,503 $51,224
Noyes, Richard W. & Shirley L. College of Liberal Arts & Sciences Fund $43,247 $48,413
Nuite, Bradley AGR Scholarship$135$204
Nutting, Albert D. & Leone D. Forest Land Management Scholarship $260,390 $301,593
Oak, Donald Fund $15,367 $32,951
Ober, J. Larcom Fund #1 (Chair in Chemical Engineering) $2,000,000 $2,372,511
Ober, J. Larcom Fund #2 (Forestry Fund) $250,000 $308,994
Ober, J. Larcom Fund #3 (Presidential Scholars) $352,389 $447,703
O'Brien, John A. "Gus" Scholarship $18,750 $21,056
O'Coin, Bill Memorial Fund$200$379
O'Connor, Raymond J. Memorial Fund $2,950 $4,276
O'Day, Gerald & Eva Scholarship $768,398 $863,584
O'Donovan, Dennis J. Scholarship $15,300 $20,620
Offutt, Evelyn S. Scholarship $41,000 $47,553
Oliver, William A. and Shirley Doten Scholarship $2,201 $2,668
Olmstead, Kathryn J. "Echoes of Maine" Humanities Fund $2,500 $2,590
Olsen, Brooke Fund $55,630 $62,733
Olver Associates, Inc. Environmental Microbiology Laboratory $101,000 $117,596
Olympian Club of Kennebunkport Scholarship $55,620 $64,297
Oneglia, Ellen Martin '70 Scholarship Fund $9,000 $10,020
O'Neil Timothy M. '79 and Cynthia Marston O'Neil '75 Scholarship $92,500 $112,445
O'Neil, Karen Thode '70, '73G Scholarship $25,000 $29,964
Orchestra, University of Maine Endowment $11,932 $13,673
Orcutt, Amos E. & Lola R. Alumni House Endowment $17,848 $22,687
Orcutt, Amos E. & Lola R. Page Farm and Home Museum Fund $13,691 $16,089
Orcutt, Ralph Amos Scholarship $16,254 $18,912
Ornamental Horticulture Endowment $25,710 $29,760
Orono Bog Boardwalk Endowment $183,897 $210,496
Orszag, Steven A. Scholarship $26,000 $30,993
Osborne, Owen O. Athletic Scholarship $7,153 $9,999
Otis, Arthur B. Scholarship $269,925 $302,405
Otis, James C. Scholarship $53,737 $60,325
Ouellette, Barbara A. Honors Thesis Fellowship Fund $7,876 $9,107
Outstanding Electrical Engineering Technology Sophomore Scholarship $12,000 $13,800
Owen Family Graduate Fellowship in Wildlife Ecology$100$168
Owsley, Richard and Anne Collins Center for the Arts Fund $4,000 $4,859
PaCEsetter Endowed Scholarship Fund $91,095 $105,237
PaCEsetter Scholarship Fund II$-$3,902
Packard, Ansel Alva Memorial Fund $37,245 $41,898
Packard, Ira J. & Marietta Welch Packard Fund for the Needy Persons of Searsmont, Maine $283,563 $322,180
Packard, Ira J. & Marietta Welch Packard Fund for the United Methodist Church of Searsmont, Maine $567,126 $644,388
Packard, Ira J. & Marietta Welch Packard Scholarship $1,984,941 $2,253,500
Packard, Kate I. and Georgia Packard Scholarship $9,321 $10,836
Packard, Mansfield M. Scholarship $8,224 $9,553
Page Farm & Home Museum Fund II $787,749 $883,077
Page, Henry and Phyllis Page-Page Farm and Home Museum Fund $695,557 $781,400
Page, James H. Fund$500$730
Page-Thompson Scholarship $12,581 $14,096
Paiste, Dillwyn and Catharine Scholarship $45,735 $53,925
Palmer, Allen J. Mechanical Engineering Scholarship $10,798 $12,451
Palmer, Gladys M. & Lloyd C. Fund $105,686 $119,211
Palmer, William P. III Athletic Scholarship II $13,665 $18,263
Palozzi, Diane Lee Scholarship $1,000 $2,693
Paradis, Cora Rand Family Fund $54,950 $60,851
Parker & Polemis Men's Ice Hockey Fund $4,600 $5,362
Parker, Theda/K. C. Lovejoy 4-H Scholarship $10,000 $12,009
Parker, William H. III and Joan Currier Parker Fund $5,643 $6,423
Parkman, L. Tibbetts '39 & Elizabeth Kruse '40 Scholarship $19,436 $21,766
Parlin, Charles Leadership Scholarship $5,700 $6,705
Parmenter, Gerald D. and Judith A. Scholarship $50,000 $60,111
Patch, Edith Marion & Frank H. Lathrop Prize in Entomology $6,561 $9,986
Patch, Edith Marion Center for Entomology, the Environment & Education Quasi-Endowed Fund$189$21,978
Patches, John I. and Elizabeth E. Collins Center for the Arts Fund $40,600 $45,509
Patrons of the Arts Fund $57,403 $83,956
Patten, Arnold J. & Theresa W. Scholarship $637,486 $752,908
Patten, Stella Borkowski '47, '69G Scholarship $7,816 $9,340
Payson, Phillips M. Scholarship $10,000 $21,073
Peace Studies Program Quasi-Endowment $3,135 $4,419
Pechinski, Joseph M. Physical Education Scholarship $17,855 $20,523
Peer, Paula E. Scholarship $29,165 $33,039
Pemetic High School Alumni Scholarship $77,431 $92,859
Pendleton, Dr. Raymond and Veronica Music Scholarship $67,896 $74,453
Pendleton, Raymond K. and Veronica Fund $2,837,851 $3,183,627
Penobscot Experimental Forest Fund $179,112 $229,177
Penobscot Valley Alumni Association Scholarship $1,350 $4,480
Peppard, J. William & Virginia H. Scholarship $9,219 $10,499
Perkins, Hildegarde B. Fund $8,845 $10,203
Perkins, Raymond E. and Hildegarde B. Perkins Fund $3,648 $4,387
Perkins, Thomas Allen Medical Fund $55,494 $147,108
Perley, Reverend Samuel S., Dr. Donald Coats Gates & Thomas Henry Matthew Gates Memorial Fund $138,000 $152,812
Peters, Sandra Merrill and John G. Peters Humanities Scholarship $11,000 $13,097
Petersohn, Fritz Memorial Surveying (SVT) Scholarship $7,935 $9,036
Petterson, Robert C. Research Fund $173,795 $197,153
Phi Eta Kappa Endowment Trust $6,003 $28,376
Phi Kappa Sigma Scholarship $184,091 $214,005
Philbrook, Lawrence E. Family Scholarship $17,688 $19,960
Physics Scholarship Fund in honor of Kenneth Clark Jordan $25,000 $29,974
Picard, Marguerite M. Scholarship Fund $1,000,000 $1,072,622
Pickering, Frank E. '53 and Clara E. AMC Program Industrial Training Facility Fund $50,000 $56,035
Pickering, Frank E. '53 and Clara E. Engineering Scholarship $119,287 $133,419
Pickering, Frank E. '53 and Clara E. Mechanical Engineering Aerodynamics & Gas Turbine Laboratory Fund $75,000 $84,053
Pickering, Frank E. and Clara E. Fund $14,092 $23,872
Pierce, Harold M. Fund $1,787 $11,869
Pilley, Louise Scholarship $658,248 $728,307
Pine Tree State 4-H Fund $419,589 $943,950
Pinkham, Thomas S. & Virginia S. Athletic Scholarship $30,850 $51,906
Piper, Donald A. Sr. and Lorenza Butman Piper LSA Scholarship Prize $5,540 $8,748
Piper, Edward H. Church of Universal Fellowship Fund $16,371 $18,923
Piper, Helen D. and Edward H. Piper Page Farm & Home Museum Fund $8,674 $10,367
Plaisted, Thomas A. '45 Mechanical Engineering Fund $126,043 $148,147
Planetarium & Observatory Technology Fund $50,000 $52,451
Plisga & Day SVT Scholarship $4,250 $5,308
Ploch, Louis A. and E. Jean Page Farm and Home Museum Fund $4,281 $5,157
Plumer, Wesley C. Fund $70,643 $102,141
Pogorzelski, Dr. Henry A. University of Maine Fund for Advanced Mathematics $1,300 $1,905
Pooler, Anne E. Scholarship $21,480 $25,563
Portland Club of University of Maine Alumnae Scholarship $42,110 $50,418
Potato Association of America Endowment $295,946 $349,113
Poulin, James E. M.D. Scholarship $18,374 $28,431
Praderio, Jeanette & Paul '49 Scholarship $35,000 $40,782
Pratt & Whitney Mechanical Engineering Technology Fellowship $20,000 $24,365
Pratt & Whitney Scholarship $20,000 $24,365
Pratt, Maria E. Scholarship $25,000 $30,085
Pratt, Matthew Scholarship $25,000 $30,004
Presnell, Donald F. Basketball Endowment $10,000 $11,388
Prince, Elbert and Phyllis Fund $47,222 $79,669
Prisk, Nancy Fund for Native Americans and Peace Studies $10,000 $11,128
Procaccini, C. Scholarship $10,000 $11,582
Profita, Josephine M. '38 Scholarship $20,000 $22,897
Pullen, Winston E. & Mary N. Page Farm and Home Museum Fund $30,830 $34,518
Putnam, Aaron H. Mechanical Engineering Fund $42,357 $53,652
Radgowski, Carol A. Memorial Scholarship $50,080 $56,282
Radke, Frederick H. Memorial Award $7,385 $10,031
Radke, Frederick Undergraduate Research Fund $112,975 $132,044
Rake, Beatrice M. Scholarship $42,429 $47,512
Ramig, Joan Look Scholarship $4,390 $5,213
Ramsdell, Robert W. and Marjory D. Fund for H.O.M.E., Inc. $4,034 $5,116
Ramsdell, Robert W. and Marjory D. Fund for Upward Bound $36,311 $46,052
Ranger, Hubert O. & Patricia B. Chemistry Department Fund $86,967 $92,292
Reading Recovery Endowment $3,425 $5,005
Reed Family Scholarship $20,000 $23,971
Reed, Dr. Carolyn '72 Medical School Scholarship $533,231 $617,975
Reed, Dr. Carolyn E. '72 M. D. Pre-Medical Honors Thesis Fellowship $59,187 $67,238
Reed, John '89 Scholarship $33,999 $108,397
Reed, Mary Florence Scholarship $37,891 $44,140
Reid, Edward R. Scholarship Fund $8,562 $12,306
Reid, William S. '28 and Ruth B. Reid Scholarship $19,960 $23,193
Reynolds, Bruce D. Scholarship $27,400 $32,466
Reynolds, Dr. Beatrice K. Scholarship $85,200 $104,565
Rezendes, Jacqueline Beau & Dennis Honors Arts and Citizenship Curriculum $769,276 $871,938
Rezendes, Jacqueline Beau & Dennis Honors College Global Service Fund $101,666 $114,101
Rezendes, John M. Ethics Fund $212,881 $244,283
Rezendes, John M. Sculpture Endowment $12,880 $29,761
Rezendes, Martina S. Recording Studio Endowment $26,995 $46,077
Rezendes, Martina S. Scholarship $103,605 $116,293
Rhode Island Alumni Association Scholarship $1,530 $4,881
Rhode Island Society of Professional Land Surveyors Scholarship $7,000 $7,909
Rich, Franklin W. '39 Scholarship $4,831 $5,745
Rich, Nathan Harold Jr. & Jeanne Soule Rich Scholarship $32,275 $38,611
Rich, Wayne S. 4-H Scholarship $17,974 $21,050
Richards, Pat I. Scholarship Fund for Social Work $60,750 $68,805
Rideout, Marguerite W. & Raymond M. Rideout, Jr. Scholarship $200,000 $223,970
Riley, John G., Ph.D., Scholarship Fund for Students in the School of Marine Sciences $10,025 $11,316
Riley, Trish '73 '78G Alumni Association Fund $1,250 $1,478
Riley, Trish '73 '78G Out-of-State & International Students Fund $1,250 $1,478
Riley, Trish '73, '78G Scholarship Fund $1,500 $1,578
Rines, Thomas & Pinkham Family Fund $10,575 $12,631
Rines, Thomas and Pinkham Family Scholarship $45,533 $52,966
Ringuette, Adrien Lanthier Franco American Center Library Fund $32,500 $36,782
Riviere, Lee Cheetham Memorial Scholarship $18,095 $25,238
RML Hutchinson Center Scholarship Fund $63,537 $74,485
Robbins, Dr. Carol Gelo Barr University of Maine Hutchinson Center Scholarship $58,500 $62,883
Robbins, James L. '67 and Ann Sohns Robbins '71, '03G School of Forest Resources Excellence Fund $100,000 $100,000
Robbins, Lawrence & Louise Forestry or Forest Management Technology Scholarship $15,000 $24,300
Robbins, Louise Hill '33 Memorial Scholarship $10,000 $13,662
Robbins, Winston C. '32 Environmental Engineering Scholarship $10,885 $12,846
Roberts, Christine M. Fund $14,570 $17,213
Roberts, Dorothy Baker Scholarship $101,084 $113,190
Robie, Frederick Jr. & Thelma Crossland Robie Scholarship $78,638 $88,886
Rochester Alumni Chapter Fund $1,625 $2,059
Rochester Alumni Chapter-Advanced Manufacturing Center Lab Endowment $153,116 $171,611
Rockwell, W. Gordon Scholarship $75,000 $85,407
Roderick, Elsine S. and A. R. II '48 Caribou Fund $72,703 $80,944
Roderick, Elsine S. and A. R., II '48 Fund $72,703 $80,944
Roderick, Elsine S. and A. R., II '48 Nutrition Scholarship Fund $72,703 $80,944
Rodrigue Student Affairs Emergency Fund Endowment $12,000 $14,400
Rogerson, Ron '66 Football Fund$-$804
Rosen, Lawrence & Lillian Scholarship $98,107 $112,204
Rowe, Catharine L. '38 Alumni House $2,680 $3,298
Rowe, Catharine L. '38 Student Aid $2,680 $3,264
Rowe, James S. '74 and Judith Mullen Rowe '74 Scholarship $22,000 $26,269
Roxby, Susan Elliott Judd Memorial Scholarship $21,676 $24,261
Roy, Robert J. Sr. Memorial Baseball Scholarship $1,587 $2,661
Rumery, Joyce Library Fund $5,300 $5,726
Rumpho-Kennedy, Dr. Mary Scholarship $54,874 $61,765
Salcar, Mrs. Shanta and Dr. Caliana Educational Excellence Fund for Civil and Environmental Engineering $25,000 $29,766
Saliba, Samuel Memorial Scholarship $50,000 $55,644
Sanders, Claire S. '34 Scholarship $21,405 $23,958
Sanger, David Anthropology Award $10,050 $13,135
Sargent Corporation Scholarship $586,000 $728,789
Sargent, Herbert E. Business Scholarship $25,576 $30,072
Sargent, Herbert E. Construction Management & Civil Engineering Scholarship $125,000 $139,952
Sargent, Herbert E. Non-Traditional Student Scholarship $30,372 $35,374
Sargent, Herbert E. Scholarship $246,063 $285,603
Sargent, James G. Scholarship $58,372 $68,982
Saunders, Henry W. & Marjorie H. Fund $16,994 $36,923
Saunders, Henry W. and Marjorie H. Health Education Scholarship $39,660 $73,667
Saunders, Henry W. Distinguished Professorship in Forestry $136,925 $248,016
Saunders, Kenneth W. & Henry W. Saunders Professorship in Engineering Leadership and Management $250,100 $280,220
Savage, Tom and Sally Fund$-$5,399
Savage, Tom and Sally Hockey Challenge Fund $503,828 $619,256
Savage, Tom and Sally Scholarship $20,000 $22,561
Sawyer, Charles W. Jr. & Barbara C. Fund $12,600 $21,505
Sawyer, Neil G. Scholarship $3,190 $3,813
Scamman, William F. Scholarship $72,839 $140,950
Scarborough Scholarship $20,000 $23,978
Schenck, Garret Fund $1,788,828 $2,003,202
Schildknecht, Ruth Stebbins & Edmund G. Art Fund $76,969 $104,344
Schmidlin, John R. Football Scholarship $122,571 $137,296
Schoenberger, Maralyn M. Fund$375$430
Schoenberger, Walter S. Scholarship $10,220 $11,401
Schomaker, Charles E. Scholarship $775,292 $872,452
Schomaker, Peggy K. Scholarship $775,292 $872,452
School of Engineering Technology Faculty Scholarship $1,016 $1,800
School of Forest Resources Director's Fund II $131,630 $151,492
School of Forest Resources Faculty Fund for Student Emergencies $24,450 $27,131
School of Nursing Assistance Fund $7,718 $9,108
School of Policy and International Affairs $234,210 $308,508
School of Policy and International Affairs Endowment $434,431 $493,891
Schrumpf, Mildred "Brownie" Scholarship $7,359 $12,631
Schrumpf, William E. & Mildred B. Scholarship $92,011 $106,519
Scott, David and Debra Scholarship $36,937 $42,329
Scribner, Herbert C., Jr. Marine Sciences Educational Fund $12,900 $13,362
Seaman, Barbara Akeley Scholarship $6,232 $7,100
Sea-Run Atlantic Salmon Memorial Fund $2,480 $3,382
Sebago Technics Scholarship $101,209 $114,055
Senior Alumni Scholarship $602,888 $723,170
Senior College of the University of Maine's Hutchinson Center Memorial Endowment $165,915 $202,229
Senior College Quasi Endowment $20,136 $29,147
Senior Skull Centennial Fund $55,705 $62,298
Sennett, Lincoln A. & Alice R. Memorial Scholarship $20,566 $22,992
Serafin, R. Francis Scholarship $271,882 $305,455
Sezak, Sam '31 Intramural Athletic Fund $2,500 $3,568
Sezak, Sam '31 Memorial Fund $23,898 $26,827
Sezak, Thomas L. '59 Memorial Scholarship $12,505 $21,952
Shands, Jr., Wayland A. Agriculture Scholarship $12,748 $15,215
Shands, Wayland A. Scholarship $30,620 $34,322
Sharon, Charles and Cora Scholarship $198,903 $226,702
Shaw Fund, The $11,070 $13,065
Shaw, Butch Basketball Scholarship $4,785 $5,959
Shaw, Merle B. Scholarship $524,449 $952,931
Sheay, Ronald J. '55 & Rev. Virginia M. Sheay Forestry Scholarship $43,500 $51,309
Sheffield, Durant and Fumiko T. Scholarship $50,000 $56,219
Sheppard, Edmund M. Scholarship $34,570 $40,101
Shibles, Mason and Gertrude Scholarship $22,500 $25,603
Shields, Thomas O. Scholarship $50,327 $56,586
Shoemaker, David E. Endowment for the Hudson Museum $5,725 $6,520
Shur, Jacob Fund $200,000 $227,254
Shyka, Andrew J. Surveying (SVT) Scholarship $34,566 $39,604
Sidell Family Fund $15,940 $18,494
Sidell, Bruce D. Scholarship $38,004 $44,801
Sigma Phi Epsilon Graduating Senior Fund $3,150 $4,105
Silver, Alex & Edith Scholarship $166,822 $179,411
Simpson, Geddes W. Lecture Series Fund $117,500 $143,209
Simpson, John & Betsy Fund $12,250 $13,892
Sinclair, John G. Scholarship $32,323 $42,622
Singh, Rajendra & Neera Engineering Scholarship $112,000 $125,343
Skillin, John A. Memorial Scholarship $10,365 $11,894
Sklar, Ben Scholarship $2,500 $5,040
Skoufis, Helen M. & Peter J. Scholarship $649,073 $755,958
Slavin, Charlie Fund $91,180 $103,672
Sleight, Earland K. and Ina M. Scholarship $25,000 $28,005
Small, Irving W. Education Scholarship $3,658 $4,633
Smalley, Charles T. Fund $198,106 $384,930
Smallidge, Allan L. Scholarship $34,886 $38,362
Smart, Atwood O. & June P. Scholarship $66,385 $74,847
Smilgys, Daniel William '84 Memorial Scholarship $3,000 $4,835
Smith, Charles B. Jr. & J. Alice Alpha Gamma Rho Fund $10,222 $12,113
Smith, Charles B. Jr. & J. Alice Museum Fund $20,000 $22,397
Smith, Douglas & Cartha Fund $10,000 $10,490
Smith, Duane A. '59 Memorial Scholarship $8,100 $9,223
Smith, Margaret Chase Public Affairs Scholarship $101,907 $126,993
Smith, Norman Memorial Fund #2 $16,448 $18,515
Smith, Owen H. '41 and Louisa W. Scholarship $25,558 $29,551
Smith, Roger W. and Mabelle Ashworth Scholarship $24,700 $27,792
Smith, Samantha Scholarship Fund $49,000 $55,163
Smith, Samantha Statue Maintenance Fund $2,800 $4,531
Smith, Wayne A. and Janet L. G. Scholarship $20,081 $24,150
Smyth, J. Robert Scholarship $24,574 $27,595
Snow, William Freeman Scholarship $21,974 $24,766
Soares, Michael D. Scholarship $7,500 $8,907
Sociology Enhancement Fund $220,243 $257,882
Sodhi Family Scholarship Fund $11,000 $12,759
Somers, Dwight L. '34 Fund $234,975 $306,209
Sorrie, Patricia L. Coffman and Donald H. Sorrie University of Maine Singers Fund $100,000 $118,550
Soule, Hayden M. & Jeanne C. Scholarship $81,930 $92,906
Southern Maine Executive Club of the University of Maine Scholarship $56,005 $63,678
SPIFFY Endowment Fund $21,302 $23,890
Spiller, Mayor Philip D. Memorial Scholarship $13,100 $17,328
Spirit Words Fund $2,028 $5,925
Springer, Estelle Phillips Scholarship $412,518 $456,318
Spruce, Sarah Jane White Memorial Scholarship $373,166 $423,455
Stagg, Howard J. III Scholarship $12,034 $13,476
Standbrook, Grant Maine Hockey Forever Fund $318,684 $375,349
Stanhope, Charles V. '71 Honors College Study Abroad Fellowship Endowment $35,000 $40,883
Staples, Basil G. & Jeannette M. Student Work Experience Fund $17,940 $26,588
Staples, Basil G. '35 Visiting Lecturer Fund $113,042 $183,522
Stearns, Austin & Ida Scholarship $24,795 $28,423
Stearns, Benedict R. and Alta L. Agriculture Scholarship $740,397 $840,183
Stearns, William F. and Fern E. Scholarship$-$852
Steller Family Nursing Scholarship$604$663
Stephens, George Jr. and Eugenia Doris Averill Farmington Scholarship $195,058 $218,452
Stephens, George Jr. and Eugenia Doris Averill Fund $8,160 $10,285
Stephens, George Jr. and Eugenia Doris Averill Orono Scholarship $195,058 $218,493
Stephenson, Rachael E. '33 Memorial Fund $24,145 $27,039
Stetson, Betty Roberts Memorial Scholarship $5,233 $5,951
Stetson, Norman B. Scholarship $278,911 $320,273
Stevens, Colonel Albert W. Alumni House Endowment Fund $5,000 $6,985
Stevens, Daniel T. & Edith D. Fund $23,540 $28,756
Stevens, Greg C. '71 Scholarship $50,037 $55,685
Stewart, Alice R. Fund $265,625 $297,849
Stewart, Dean John E. Memorial Scholarship for Mathematics Students Fund $51,090 $57,652
Stewart, John E. 2007 Prof. of Mathematics Dean of Men Scholarship $3,200 $4,370
Stewart, Professor Alice R. Canadian-American History Graduate Student Fellowship $200,000 $236,435
Stickney, Charles E. Jr. Fund $23,337 $37,521
Stickney, Charles, Jr. Class of '44 School of Performing Arts Excellence Fund $14,100 $18,132
Stickney, Fernald S. Fund $6,629 $10,788
Stillings, Dr. Bruce R. '58 & Suzanne Littlefield '60 Scholarship $34,261 $38,972
Stinchfield, Helen Louise '18 Memorial Scholarship $345,290 $395,020
Stinson, Walter P. '68, '73G and Ellen Greig Stinson '68 Scholarship $8,000 $8,288
Stoddard, Richard St. Clair Scholarship $12,800 $15,169
Stone, John & Evelyn Gilmore Scholarship $55,131 $64,573
Storm, Ruth Daggett '29 Memorial Scholarship $9,803 $13,412
Stoughton, Gerald E. and Harriet N. Scholarship $124,935 $140,382
Stoy, William G., Jr. '71 and Judith Kenoyer Stoy Scholarship $1,000 $1,052
Stratton, Boyd B. & Gwendolyn Fish Stratton Scholarship $25,000 $28,040
Striar, Gary, Catherine Durand, Adam Striar, and Samuel Striar UMaine Scholarship Fund $5,000 $5,335
Strickland, Anna Fund $24,075 $63,360
Strom-Gottfried, Dr. Kimberly '80 Scholarship Endowment Fund $5,000 $5,769
Struchtemeyer, Roland A. Scholarship $5,670 $8,129
Student Government Leadership Award $24,340 $46,274
Student Leader Support Fund$100$140
Student Recreation and Fitness Center Endowment Fund $500,050 $567,580
Students and Standardbreds Endowment$150$204
Sturgeon, Lloyd E. Memorial Fund $20,588 $25,695
Sturrup Family Fund $3,370 $3,968
Stymiest, Emerson A. & Lila C. Track Fund $159,577 $184,918
Stymiest, Emerson A. & Lila C. Track Scholarship $40,967 $48,243
Styrna, Ed Scholarship $13,284 $20,441
Styrna, Edmund Coachship in Track $100,000 $145,249
Supple, Robert V. and Evelyn Hasbrouck Scholarship $100,000 $132,495
Surveying Associations of New England SVT Photogrammetry Lab Fund $65,477 $79,192
Susi, Dominick F. II Scholarship $2,875 $5,049
Sustainable Agriculture Improvement Quasi-Endowment Fund$650$1,680
Sutton, Dr. C. Douglas '57 Civil Engineering Excellence Fund $2,116 $2,401
Sutton, Harry E. '09 Scholarship $43,144 $48,316
Swain, Loring R. '32 Fund for Engineering Students $71,932 $81,089
Swain, Loring R. '32 Scholarship Fund $71,932 $81,036
Swearingen, Charles and Dorothy Scholarship Fund $1,500 $1,554
Sweetman, Marion Devoe Memorial Fund $6,631 $12,813
Sweetser, Thomas C. Jr. and Mildred B. Sweetser Memorial Scholarship $11,831 $14,230
Sweetser, William Jordan Fund $1,200 $3,486
Swengel, Kurt A. Memorial Scholarship $36,573 $43,015
Swift, Harold Fund $4,099 $4,931
Sylvester, Donald M. Scholarship $57,614 $64,638
Sylvester, Harrison C. '55 Family Scholarship $6,636 $7,759
Talbot, Franklin '46 Scholarship $781,245 $887,461
Talbot, Franklin Fogler Library Fund $50,000 $56,344
Talbot, Franklin Music Fund $50,000 $56,801
Talbot, Franklin Music Scholarship $43,407 $49,285
Talbot, Mary Mincher Scholarship $26,416 $34,357
Talbot, Richard F. Scholarship $62,866 $77,599
Talcove, Steven and Dorothy Student Success Fund $1,000 $1,169
Tallman-Geery Loan Fund $72,465 $112,683
Tarr, Omar F. and Lenora L. Memorial Scholarship $477,168 $552,650
Taylor, Carroll E. Civil Engineering Scholarship $47,162 $53,173
Taylor, Frank M. Civil Engineering Fund $500,000 $567,156
Taylor, Frank M. Distinguished Professorship in Civil Engineering $500,000 $576,014
Taylor, Roger F. & Mary T. Scholarship $34,560 $40,725
Team Maine Endowment Fund $4,124 $4,961
Terrell, C. F. Fund $413,463 $474,853
Thaxter, Esther Scholarship $158,282 $184,651
Thaxter, Maynard Ross '57 Thesis Fellowship Fund $5,500 $6,108
Thode, Isobel Memorial Scholarship $26,775 $29,996
Thomas, George M. CFMA Scholarship $25,000 $31,363
Thomas, John L. '57 & Mary H. Thomas Engineering Scholarship $32,000 $36,740
Thomas, Ruth Coombs '23 Scholarship $5,000 $7,448
Thompson, Zane Albion Book Fund $168,449 $191,219
Thomson, Arline K. Fogler Library Fund $100,000 $111,912
Thomson, Robert B. Honors Center $427,356 $478,787
Thorne, Bertram E. Scholarship $271,511 $316,996
Thursday Club Scholarship $37,497 $42,599
Thurston, Dianne Julya Scholarship $60,302 $68,312
Titcomb, Robert P. Memorial Scholarship $6,639 $7,424
Tobey, Helen White Scholarship $2,086 $4,381
Today and Tomorrow Student Scholarships $8,375 $10,214
Todd, Frank H. Scholarship $175,207 $245,555
Todd, George D. '64 Scholarship $75,000 $89,270
Todd, J. Edward Memorial Fund $6,301 $7,490
Totman, Clayton O. Graduate Student Fund $92,961 $115,217
Towle, Philip R. '84 and Diana H. Towle '84 Scholarship $10,085 $11,458
Townsend, Timothy E. '74 Geological Sciences Fund $10,000 $11,903
Trafford, Dr. David White Memorial Scholarship $2,919 $5,238
Traub, Marsha Lynn All Maine Women Honor Society Fund $16,350 $18,228
TRC Electrical Engineering Technology Scholarship $100,000 $115,909
Treat, William W. Scholarship $102,434 $120,122
Trefethen, Professor Joseph M. Memorial Scholarship $54,687 $61,259
TRIO Programs Anniversary Scholarship Fund$780$832
Trotzky, Evelyn 4-H Scholarship $15,000 $18,014
Turner, Albert M. Prize $2,000 $4,033
Turner, Charles R. Memorial Fund $5,315 $6,008
Turner, Oscar Treat Scholarship $25,000 $51,178
U. S. Army Air Corp 92nd Bomb Group Scholarship $40,700 $45,798
UMaine IEEE PES Student Chapter Scholarship $2,000 $2,345
UMaine IEEE Student Branch Quasi-Endowed Scholarship $8,229 $13,075
University Credit Union (UCU) Scholarship Fund $25,000 $27,524
University of Maine Alumni Association Quasi-Endowment Fund $138,005 $174,877
University of Maine Alumni Chapter of Southern Maine, Inc. Robert H. Patten Scholarship $50,578 $57,266
University of Maine Alumni Chapter of Southern Maine, Inc., William D. "Bill" Currie First Year Scholarship $125,143 $146,451
University of Maine Foundation Discretionary Fund$250$868
University of Maine Foundation Reserve $232,744 $367,434
University of Maine Foundation Scholarship Fund $78,544 $86,729
University of Maine Golf Club Quasi-Endowment $5,554 $9,041
University of Maine Humanities Center Endowment $248,146 $297,538
University of Maine International Programming Fund $2,886 $3,387
University of Maine Museum of Art Acquisition & Conservation Fund $4,000 $5,022
University of Maine Retirees Scholarship $4,070 $4,853
Upward Bound Endowment, Friends of$265$442
Upward Bound Quasi-Endowment, Friends of$-$1,683
Urann, Chestina Blaisdell Fund $10,000 $31,906
Valley, Thomas Fund $33,657 $61,811
Vamvakias Family Scholarship $6,804 $8,923
Veague, Arnold L. and Eleanor M. Scholarship $21,776 $24,728
Verrill, Walter and Gloria Civil Engineering Scholarship $3,635 $5,138
Vetelino, Dr. John Fund for Excellence in Solid State & Semiconductors $16,376 $22,449
Veverka, David M. Memorial Fund $10,545 $11,810
Vickery, James B. III Scholarship $317,524 $355,648
Victor, Joan Vachon '52 & Milton Victor '51 Scholarship $50,125 $58,210
Viles Family Scholarship $88,711 $133,381
Viles, Frederick M. '43 Scholarship $55,700 $62,518
Violette, Hugh D. '05 Scholarship $35,755 $42,747
Violette, Richard D. Sr. and Dorothy D. Scholarship $10,100 $11,319
Vision for Tomorrow Endowment Fund $300,000 $309,292
Volk Family Art Fund $30,790 $42,477
Volk Family Fund $629,975 $905,873
Volk Family Graduate Student Water Quality Fund $30,790 $42,477
Volk Family Hudson Museum Fund $30,790 $42,477
Wade, Capt. Charles H. Marine Sciences Fund $100,441 $112,479
Wade, Ormand J. & Miriam K. Alumni House Endowment Fund $100,000 $114,966
Wadleigh, Kathy M. Scholarship $19,200 $22,322
Wadleigh, Leith '59 and Donna Alumni Association Fund $6,000 $7,165
Wadlin, Professor George Memorial Scholarship $25,000 $29,498
Wages Computer Engineering Scholarship $27,908 $33,040
Wakefield, Jim and Karen Fund $40,250 $68,191
Walbridge, William Wesley Scholarship $15,164 $27,050
Walsh, John Randall & Agnes Annie Walsh Scholarship $20,700 $24,627
Walsh, Shawn Memorial Endowment $14,519 $16,464
Walton, Celia C. Fund $25,880 $43,937
Ward, Gerald M. Scholarship $59,220 $66,414
Waring, Dot and Don Class of 1950 Flag Plaza Fund $13,359 $15,795
Warmke, Germaine LeClerc '42 Scholarship $34,888 $40,524
Warren, Jean Scholarship $41,000 $45,875
Warren, Richard K. & Susan A. Warren Journalism Scholarship $28,256 $31,214
Waterman, Georgia Rich Alumni House Fund $23,868 $30,575
Waterman, John J. Fund $13,593 $29,089
Waterman, John J. Scholarship $10,000 $11,387
Wathen, Jack '52 Memorial Scholarship $7,230 $12,279
Watson, Harry D. Scholarship $19,233 $22,596
Watt, Mette Arup Studio Printmaking Fund $4,000 $4,690
Webb, Eleanor M. Fund $12,305 $13,797
Webb, Freeman G. '33 & Mary C. Track Scholarship $202,255 $234,191
Webber, Alburney E. Jr. Scholarship $4,000 $5,748
Webber, G. Peirce & Florence Pitts Forestry Fund $234,634 $336,777
Webber, G. Peirce & Florence Pitts Forestry Scholarship $210,418 $245,590
Webber, G. Peirce Maine Business School Fund $23,853 $26,714
Webber, John M. Fogler Digital Library Fund $25,000 $27,706
Webber, John M. School of Business Scholarship $100,000 $112,512
Webster, Edwin P Scholarship $6,094 $6,870
Weed, Addie M. Scholarship $5,802 $9,153
Weeks, Thomas N. Fund $3,388 $10,413
Weiblen, William and Eileen Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering $24,000 $28,405
Weinberg, J. Morris Student Innovation Award $6,000 $5,171
Weiner, Marli Memorial Scholarship $50,000 $59,180
Welch, Vinal J. Civil and Environmental Engineering Fund $15,000 $19,082
Weldon, Scott and Mary-Ellen Memorial Scholarship $31,220 $35,349
Wells, Irene R. Scholarship $34,221 $51,092
Wentworth, Arthur & Etta C. Memorial Scholarship $44,214 $87,656
Wentworth, John W. Electrical Engineering Scholarship $11,177 $13,181
Westerman, Harold S. Athletic Scholarship $9,979 $14,355
Weston, Arthur Athletic Scholarship $39,875 $44,748
Weston, George & Helen Scholarship $205,582 $233,434
Wheatland, Barbara Geospatial Analysis Laboratory Excellence Fund $100,000 $119,026
White, Faith Shesong '38 Flower Fund $10,159 $11,567
White, Jean McIntire '52 and Linwood E. White '54G Fund $10,100 $11,991
Whitehill-Mairhuber, Marie B. Collins Center for the Arts Fund $1,296 $2,424
Whitehill-Mairhuber, Marie B. Fund $20,175 $25,400
Whitehouse, Dorothy Jordan Fund $5,174 $5,891
Whitehouse, Philip A. & Martha E. Whitehouse Family Tanglewood Summer Camp Scholarship $1,200 $1,447
Whitehouse, Philip A. and Martha E. Family Music Scholarship $1,200 $1,447
Whitehouse, Philip A. and Martha E. Family Scholarship $1,200 $1,447
Whitehouse, Theodore & Dorothy Scholarship $280,329 $314,066
Whitman, Dana Jr. '45 & Helen Herrick Whitman '46, '49G Scholarship $7,710 $10,639
Whitman, Lynn Edy and Steven R. Whitman '63 Chemical Engineering Scholarship Fund $25,000 $25,901
Whitney, Allison I. '62 Electrical Engineering Fund $140,312 $157,217
Whittier, Ralph ATO Fund $5,000 $16,587
Whittier, Ralph Fund $5,000 $15,940
Wiberg-Hannigan, Calista (Sargent) Scholarship $32,000 $38,279
Wicks, Ulrich Library Fund $4,497 $5,326
Wiersma, George Memorial Scholarship $6,135 $7,301
Willett Family Fund $28,643 $34,544
Willey, Dorothy H. & Arthur O. Scholarship $10,150 $22,217
Williams, R. Leon & Alma C. Scholarship $15,000 $17,761
Williams, Robert J. and Geraldine Wallace Scholarship Fund $10,000 $10,826
Williamson, Laurette Martineau '61 '62G Fund $9,555 $10,876
Willis, Susan Bodwell Civil Engineering Scholarship $20,000 $23,972
Wilson, Dorothy Clarke Library Fund $10,000 $11,810
Wilson, John F. Fund $74,732 $89,721
Wiseman, Walt W. & Sarah E. Scholarship $63,931 $72,844
Witter, J. Franklin Scholarship $14,374 $27,024
Witter, Verna Church 4-H Scholarship $10,000 $12,009
Wolf, Kenneth P., M.D. & Fredda F. Esquire Fund $32,728 $37,540
Wolfhagen, James L. & Helen J. Award $13,290 $15,788
Women's Intercollegiate Athletic Scholarship $101,844 $120,355
Wood, Harvey W., Jr. '56 Scholarship $19,108 $22,723
Wood, Nancy Nolde Fund $29,876 $33,240
Woodard & Curran Kurt Marston Scholarship $25,400 $29,423
Woodard, Franklin E. Environmental Engineering Laboratory Fund $164,535 $184,875
Woodbrey, Edward F. '49 Memorial Scholarship $37,224 $44,296
Woodbrey-McIntire Family Quasi-Endowment Fund $136,103 $160,220
Woodbury, Harold M. '36 and Henrietta Cliff Woodbury '37 Scholarship $10,000 $11,411
Woodhead, David A. Forestry Fund $213,779 $240,227
Woodhead, David A. Forestry Scholarship $213,779 $239,584
Woodman, Bruce Coffin Scholarship $1,510 $2,694
Woodworth, T. C. ' 63 Civil Engineering Scholarship $14,000 $15,946
Work, Gerald G. Scholarship $3,505 $4,474
Wright, David H. Fund $182,671 $202,234
Wright, Ryan Dana Memorial Award $21,916 $26,214
Wyman, Rev. Dr. Henry G. '49, '50G and Dr. Sona A. Wyman '48, '64G Scholarship Fund $10,000 $10,523
York County Poultry Improvement Association Scholarship $3,500 $6,630
York, Eric C. '92 Memorial Travel Fund $10,540 $12,534
Young, Ronald E. Engineering Scholarship $24,000 $27,004
Zimmerman, First Lieutenant James R. Memorial NROTC Award $27,900 $32,595
Zoidis, William Scholarship $9,100 $10,808